Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12179 Lucknow Agra Intercity

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Lucknow Jn. - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express, running with train number 12179? Belonging to North Central Railways, Lucknow Jn. - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express runs in between Lucknow junction and Agra Fort junction in India. Train 12179 runs from Lucknow junction to Agra Fort across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 331 km. The operating speed of the train is 55 km/hour and the travel time is of around 6 hours. Want to know, about train 12179 at which it leaves and reaches the destination station?

As per the time table, train 12179 leaves from Lucknow junction at 15:55 hours and reaches Agra Fort at 21:55 hours on the same day of travel. It stops by at 12 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Bharthana, Rura, Kanpur Central, Unnao, Phaphund, Etawah, Firozabad, Tundla, etc. The train has 17 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC Chair Car, second class seating and general unreserved class of coaches. For the information, the train do not have a pantry car attached within. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12179, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12179/Lucknow Jn. - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express

Check the current running status of 12179/Lucknow Jn. - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express which runs between LJN to AF Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12179 / Lucknow Jn. - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express(LJN - AF) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Lucknow Junction NER,LJN
  • Start Date 03 Apr 2020
  • Last Updated 25 Mar 2020 16:04
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lucknow Junction NER (LJN)

origin

15:55

-

-

1

N.A

Unnao Junction (ON)

16:48

16:50

2

-

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

17:25

17:30

5

-

1

N.A

Panki Dham (PNKD)

17:45

17:46

1

-

1

N.A

Rura (RURA)

18:12

18:13

1

-

1

N.A

Jhinjhak (JJK)

18:32

18:33

1

-

1

N.A

Phaphund (PHD)

18:48

18:49

1

-

1

N.A

Bharthana (BNT)

19:14

19:15

1

-

1

N.A

Etawah Junction (ETW)

19:31

19:32

1

-

1

N.A

Shikohabad Junction (SKB)

20:09

20:10

1

-

1

N.A

Firozabad (FZD)

20:29

20:30

1

-

1

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

20:48

20:50

2

-

1

N.A

Yamuna Bridge Agra (JAB)

21:18

21:20

2

-

1

N.A

Agra Fort (AF)

21:55

destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Lucknow Junction NER,LJN
  • Start Date 02 Apr 2020
  • Last Updated 25 Mar 2020 16:04
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lucknow Junction NER (LJN)

origin

15:55

-

-

1

N.A

Unnao Junction (ON)

16:48

16:50

2

-

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

17:25

17:30

5

-

1

N.A

Panki Dham (PNKD)

17:45

17:46

1

-

1

N.A

Rura (RURA)

18:12

18:13

1

-

1

N.A

Jhinjhak (JJK)

18:32

18:33

1

-

1

N.A

Phaphund (PHD)

18:48

18:49

1

-

1

N.A

Bharthana (BNT)

19:14

19:15

1

-

1

N.A

Etawah Junction (ETW)

19:31

19:32

1

-

1

N.A

Shikohabad Junction (SKB)

20:09

20:10

1

-

1

N.A

Firozabad (FZD)

20:29

20:30

1

-

1

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

20:48

20:50

2

-

1

N.A

Yamuna Bridge Agra (JAB)

21:18

21:20

2

-

1

N.A

Agra Fort (AF)

21:55

destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Lucknow Junction NER,LJN
  • Start Date 01 Apr 2020
  • Last Updated 25 Mar 2020 16:04
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lucknow Junction NER (LJN)

origin

15:55

-

-

1

N.A

Unnao Junction (ON)

16:48

16:50

2

-

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

17:25

17:30

5

-

1

N.A

Panki Dham (PNKD)

17:45

17:46

1

-

1

N.A

Rura (RURA)

18:12

18:13

1

-

1

N.A

Jhinjhak (JJK)

18:32

18:33

1

-

1

N.A

Phaphund (PHD)

18:48

18:49

1

-

1

N.A

Bharthana (BNT)

19:14

19:15

1

-

1

N.A

Etawah Junction (ETW)

19:31

19:32

1

-

1

N.A

Shikohabad Junction (SKB)

20:09

20:10

1

-

1

N.A

Firozabad (FZD)

20:29

20:30

1

-

1

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

20:48

20:50

2

-

1

N.A

Yamuna Bridge Agra (JAB)

21:18

21:20

2

-

1

N.A

Agra Fort (AF)

21:55

destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Lucknow Junction NER,LJN
  • Start Date 31 Mar 2020
  • Last Updated 21 Mar 2020 14:22
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lucknow Junction NER (LJN)

origin

15:55

-

-

1

N.A

Unnao Junction (ON)

16:48

16:50

2

-

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

17:25

17:30

5

-

1

N.A

Panki Dham (PNKD)

17:45

17:46

1

-

1

N.A

Rura (RURA)

18:12

18:13

1

-

1

N.A

Jhinjhak (JJK)

18:32

18:33

1

-

1

N.A

Phaphund (PHD)

18:48

18:49

1

-

1

N.A

Bharthana (BNT)

19:14

19:15

1

-

1

N.A

Etawah Junction (ETW)

19:31

19:32

1

-

1

N.A

Shikohabad Junction (SKB)

20:09

20:10

1

-

1

N.A

Firozabad (FZD)

20:29

20:30

1

-

1

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

20:48

20:50

2

-

1

N.A

Yamuna Bridge Agra (JAB)

21:18

21:20

2

-

1

N.A

Agra Fort (AF)

21:55

destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Lucknow Junction NER,LJN
  • Start Date 30 Mar 2020
  • Last Updated 21 Mar 2020 14:22
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lucknow Junction NER (LJN)

origin

15:55

-

-

1

N.A

Unnao Junction (ON)

16:48

16:50

2

-

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

17:25

17:30

5

-

1

N.A

Panki Dham (PNKD)

17:45

17:46

1

-

1

N.A

Rura (RURA)

18:12

18:13

1

-

1

N.A

Jhinjhak (JJK)

18:32

18:33

1

-

1

N.A

Phaphund (PHD)

18:48

18:49

1

-

1

N.A

Bharthana (BNT)

19:14

19:15

1

-

1

N.A

Etawah Junction (ETW)

19:31

19:32

1

-

1

N.A

Shikohabad Junction (SKB)

20:09

20:10

1

-

1

N.A

Firozabad (FZD)

20:29

20:30

1

-

1

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

20:48

20:50

2

-

1

N.A

Yamuna Bridge Agra (JAB)

21:18

21:20

2

-

1

N.A

Agra Fort (AF)

21:55

destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Lucknow Junction NER,LJN
  • Start Date 29 Mar 2020
  • Last Updated 21 Mar 2020 14:22
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lucknow Junction NER (LJN)

origin

15:55

-

-

1

N.A

Unnao Junction (ON)

16:48

16:50

2

-

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

17:25

17:30

5

-

1

N.A

Panki Dham (PNKD)

17:45

17:46

1

-

1

N.A

Rura (RURA)

18:12

18:13

1

-

1

N.A

Jhinjhak (JJK)

18:32

18:33

1

-

1

N.A

Phaphund (PHD)

18:48

18:49

1

-

1

N.A

Bharthana (BNT)

19:14

19:15

1

-

1

N.A

Etawah Junction (ETW)

19:31

19:32

1

-

1

N.A

Shikohabad Junction (SKB)

20:09

20:10

1

-

1

N.A

Firozabad (FZD)

20:29

20:30

1

-

1

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

20:48

20:50

2

-

1

N.A

Yamuna Bridge Agra (JAB)

21:18

21:20

2

-

1

N.A

Agra Fort (AF)

21:55

destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Lucknow Junction NER,LJN
  • Start Date 28 Mar 2020
  • Last Updated 21 Mar 2020 14:22
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lucknow Junction NER (LJN)

origin

15:55

-

-

1

N.A

Unnao Junction (ON)

16:48

16:50

2

-

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

17:25

17:30

5

-

1

N.A

Panki Dham (PNKD)

17:45

17:46

1

-

1

N.A

Rura (RURA)

18:12

18:13

1

-

1

N.A

Jhinjhak (JJK)

18:32

18:33

1

-

1

N.A

Phaphund (PHD)

18:48

18:49

1

-

1

N.A

Bharthana (BNT)

19:14

19:15

1

-

1

N.A

Etawah Junction (ETW)

19:31

19:32

1

-

1

N.A

Shikohabad Junction (SKB)

20:09

20:10

1

-

1

N.A

Firozabad (FZD)

20:29

20:30

1

-

1

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

20:48

20:50

2

-

1

N.A

Yamuna Bridge Agra (JAB)

21:18

21:20

2

-

1

N.A

Agra Fort (AF)

21:55

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12179 / Lucknow Jn. - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express

Station Arrival 2020-04-02 2020-04-01 2020-03-31 2020-03-30 2020-03-29 2020-03-28 2020-03-27
Lucknow Junction NER (LJN) origin cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Unnao Junction (ON) 16:48 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Kanpur Central (CNB) 17:25 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Panki Dham (PNKD) 17:45 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Rura (RURA) 18:12 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Jhinjhak (JJK) 18:32 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Phaphund (PHD) 18:48 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Bharthana (BNT) 19:14 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Etawah Junction (ETW) 19:31 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 20:09 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Firozabad (FZD) 20:29 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Tundla Junction (TDL) 20:48 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Yamuna Bridge Agra (JAB) 21:18 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Agra Fort (AF) 21:55 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Avadh Assam Express (PT)(15910) Departed from Lalgarh Junction(LGH) at 19:51 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Dibrugarh -16 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Andaman Express(16032) Departed from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at 21:55 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Chennai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express (PT)(15667) Departed from Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) at on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Late Arrived Kamakhya Junction 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Guwahati - Secunderabad Special Fare Special(02514) Departed from Guwahati(GHY) at on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Late Arrived Secunderabad Junction 45 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Avadh Assam Express (PT)(15909) Departed from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at 09:56 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Lalgarh Junction(LGH) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Lalgarh Junction -48 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT)(22512) Departed from Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 255 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Brahmaputra Mail (PT)(15956) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 23:40 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Dibrugarh -26 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Varanasi - Mysuru Express(16230) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at 21:05 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Mysuru Junction -4 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express (PT)(16312) Departed from Kochuveli(KCVL) at on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Shri Ganganagar Junction -35 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Garba SF Express (PT)(12937) Departed from Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) at 17:41 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 682 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival