12178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mathura - Howrah Chambal Express
  • Number
    12178
  • Source
    Mathura Junction/MTJ
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1460km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    12177
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12178/ Mathura - Howrah Chambal Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mathura Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1460km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12178/ Mathura - Howrah Chambal Express has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mathura Junction(MTJ) origin 04:25 origin 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 05:05 05:15 10 0
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 05:58 06:00 2 0
Morena(MRA) 06:23 06:25 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 07:10 07:15 5 0
Dabra(DBA) 07:52 07:54 2 0
Datia(DAA) 08:20 08:22 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 08:50 09:00 10 0
Barwa Sagar(BWR) 09:25 09:27 2 0
Nivari(NEW) 09:40 09:42 2 0
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 10:10 10:12 2 0
Harpalpur(HPP) 10:35 10:37 2 0
Kulpahar(KLAR) 11:05 11:07 2 0
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 11:30 11:32 2 0
Banda(BNDA) 12:25 12:35 10 0
Atarra(ATE) 13:00 13:02 2 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 13:35 13:37 2 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 14:45 14:50 5 0
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Vindhyachal(BDL) 18:02 18:04 2 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Chunar Junction(CAR) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 19:58 20:13 15 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 21:25 21:26 1 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 21:42 21:44 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 00:21 00:23 2 1
Parasnath(PNME) 01:14 01:16 2 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Durgapur(DGR) 04:25 04:27 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 05:21 05:25 4 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 06:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mathura - Howrah Chambal Express 12178 Mathura Junction 04:25 Howrah Junction 06:50 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22856/ Tirupati - Santragachi SF Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19052/ Shramik Express run from Muzaffarpur Junction to Valsad. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Monday)
18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)