12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express
  • Number
    12177
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Mathura Junction/MTJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1460km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12178
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12177/ Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Mathura Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1460km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12177/ Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 17:45 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 19:03 19:08 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 19:52 19:54 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 22:17 22:22 5 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 22:52 22:57 5 0
Parasnath(PNME) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 02:51 02:53 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 03:04 03:06 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 03:37 03:39 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 04:50 05:00 10 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 05:42 05:44 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 06:09 06:14 5 1
Vindhyachal(BDL) 06:25 06:27 2 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 07:30 07:35 5 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 09:15 09:20 5 1
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 09:56 09:59 3 1
Atarra(ATE) 10:26 10:28 2 1
Banda(BNDA) 11:00 11:10 10 1
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 12:05 12:07 2 1
Kulpahar(KLAR) 12:25 12:27 2 1
Harpalpur(HPP) 12:55 12:57 2 1
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 13:20 13:22 2 1
Nivari(NEW) 13:50 13:52 2 1
Barwa Sagar(BWR) 14:05 14:07 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 15:10 15:30 20 1
Datia(DAA) 15:52 15:54 2 1
Dabra(DBA) 16:15 16:17 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 17:18 17:20 2 1
Morena(MRA) 17:47 17:49 2 1
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 18:20 18:22 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 19:00 19:05 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 20:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express 12177 Howrah Junction 17:45 Mathura Junction 20:20 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22935/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Palitana. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22883/ Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express run from Puri to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)