12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express (PT)
  • Number
    12177
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Mathura Junction/MTJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1458km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12178
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12177/ Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Mathura Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1458km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12177/ Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express (PT) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 17:45 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Parasnath(PNME) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 02:36 02:38 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 02:52 02:54 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 03:22 03:24 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 04:35 04:45 10 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Vindhyachal(BDL) 06:15 06:17 2 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 07:35 07:37 2 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 09:40 09:45 5 1
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 10:06 10:08 2 1
Atarra(ATE) 10:34 10:36 2 1
Banda(BNDA) 11:10 11:15 5 1
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 12:06 12:08 2 1
Kulpahar(KLAR) 12:26 12:28 2 1
Harpalpur(HPP) 12:56 12:58 2 1
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 13:19 13:21 2 1
Nivari(NEW) 13:51 13:53 2 1
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 15:15 15:25 10 1
Datia(DAA) 15:43 15:45 2 1
Dabra(DBA) 16:08 16:10 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 16:50 16:52 2 1
Morena(MRA) 17:18 17:20 2 1
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 17:58 18:00 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 18:35 18:40 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 19:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express (PT) 12177 Howrah Junction 17:45 Mathura Junction 19:45 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express (PT) Train Number is 12177.

  • How many days in a week 12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express (PT) train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Virangana Lakshmibai Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Mathura Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 17:45 and reaches Mathura Junction/MTJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12177 ?
  • 12177 arrives on platform number 9 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 4,7,8 at Mathura Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express (PT)?
  • Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express (PT) took 26h 0m to cover total distance of 1458km between Howrah Junction and Mathura Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mathura Junction at 19:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12132/ SAINAGAR DR EXP run from Sainagar Shirdi Trm to Dadar Ctrl. Depart time of 22:20 and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
11703/ REWA DADN EXP run from Rewa to Dr Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22407/ ABKP NZM SF EXP run from Ambikapur to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 07:21 and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22203/ DURONTO EXPRESS run from Visakhapatnam Jn to Secunderabad Jn. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
16571/ YPR BIDR EXP run from Yesvantpur Jn to Bidar. Depart time of 19:17 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)