12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express
  • Number
    12177
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Mathura Junction/MTJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1460km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12178
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12177/ Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Mathura Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1460km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12177/ Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 17:45 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 19:03 19:08 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 19:52 19:54 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 22:17 22:22 5 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 22:52 22:57 5 0
Parasnath(PNME) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 02:51 02:53 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 03:04 03:06 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 03:37 03:39 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 04:50 05:00 10 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 05:42 05:44 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 06:09 06:14 5 1
Vindhyachal(BDL) 06:25 06:27 2 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 07:30 07:35 5 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 09:15 09:20 5 1
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 09:56 09:59 3 1
Atarra(ATE) 10:26 10:28 2 1
Banda(BNDA) 11:00 11:10 10 1
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 12:05 12:07 2 1
Kulpahar(KLAR) 12:25 12:27 2 1
Harpalpur(HPP) 12:55 12:57 2 1
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 13:20 13:22 2 1
Nivari(NEW) 13:50 13:52 2 1
Barwa Sagar(BWR) 14:05 14:07 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 15:10 15:30 20 1
Datia(DAA) 15:52 15:54 2 1
Dabra(DBA) 16:15 16:17 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 17:18 17:20 2 1
Morena(MRA) 17:47 17:49 2 1
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 18:20 18:22 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 19:00 19:05 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 20:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express 12177 Howrah Junction 17:45 Mathura Junction 20:20 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express ?
  • Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express Train Number is 12177.

  • How many days in a week 12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express runs ?
  • 12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express train is 20m at Jhansi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express ?
  • Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express runs between Howrah Junction to Mathura Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 17:45 and reaches Mathura Junction/MTJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12177 ?
  • 12177 arrives on platform number 9 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 4 at Mathura Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express?
  • Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express took 26h 35m to cover total distance of 1460km between Howrah Junction and Mathura Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mathura Junction at 20:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains