12176 Gwalior - Howrah Chambal Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gwalior - Howrah Chambal Express
  • Number
    12176
  • Source
    Gwalior Junction/GWL
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1286km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12175
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12176/ Gwalior - Howrah Chambal Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gwalior Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1286km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12176/ Gwalior - Howrah Chambal Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gwalior Junction(GWL) origin 07:40 origin 0
Dabra(DBA) 08:12 08:14 2 0
Datia(DAA) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 09:10 09:15 5 0
Nivari(NEW) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 10:19 10:21 2 0
Harpalpur(HPP) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Kulpahar(KLAR) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 11:34 11:36 2 0
Banda(BNDA) 12:35 12:40 5 0
Atarra(ATE) 13:05 13:07 2 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 13:33 13:35 2 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 14:50 14:55 5 0
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 16:35 16:40 5 0
Vindhyachal(BDL) 17:47 17:49 2 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 18:02 18:04 2 0
Chunar Junction(CAR) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 20:15 20:25 10 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 21:04 21:06 2 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 21:35 21:37 2 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 21:52 21:54 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Parasnath(PNME) 01:19 01:21 2 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 03:48 03:53 5 1
Durgapur(DGR) 04:21 04:23 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 05:24 05:26 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 06:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gwalior - Howrah Chambal Express 12176 Gwalior Junction 07:40 Howrah Junction 06:55 Tuesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gwalior - Howrah Chambal Express ?
  • Gwalior - Howrah Chambal Express Train Number is 12176.

  • How many days in a week 12176 Gwalior - Howrah Chambal Express runs ?
  • 12176 Gwalior - Howrah Chambal Express runs on Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12176 Gwalior - Howrah Chambal Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12176 Gwalior - Howrah Chambal Express train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gwalior - Howrah Chambal Express ?
  • Gwalior - Howrah Chambal Express runs between Gwalior Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Gwalior Junction at 07:40 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12176 ?
  • 12176 arrives on platform number 1 at Gwalior Junction and at platform number 12,14 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gwalior - Howrah Chambal Express?
  • Gwalior - Howrah Chambal Express took 23h 15m to cover total distance of 1286km between Gwalior Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gwalior - Howrah Chambal Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 06:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 01:35 and arrival time of 05:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:03 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)