12176 Gwalior - Howrah Chambal Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gwalior - Howrah Chambal Express
  • Number
    12176
  • Source
    Gwalior Junction/GWL
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1288km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12175
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12176/ Gwalior - Howrah Chambal Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gwalior Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1288km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12176/ Gwalior - Howrah Chambal Express has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gwalior Junction(GWL) origin 07:15 origin 0
Dabra(DBA) 07:52 07:54 2 0
Datia(DAA) 08:20 08:22 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 08:50 09:00 10 0
Barwa Sagar(BWR) 09:25 09:27 2 0
Nivari(NEW) 09:40 09:42 2 0
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 10:10 10:12 2 0
Harpalpur(HPP) 10:35 10:37 2 0
Kulpahar(KLAR) 11:05 11:07 2 0
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 11:30 11:32 2 0
Banda(BNDA) 12:25 12:35 10 0
Atarra(ATE) 13:00 13:02 2 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 13:35 13:37 2 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 14:50 14:55 5 0
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Vindhyachal(BDL) 18:02 18:04 2 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Chunar Junction(CAR) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 19:58 20:13 15 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 21:25 21:26 1 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 21:42 21:44 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 00:21 00:23 2 1
Parasnath(PNME) 01:14 01:16 2 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Durgapur(DGR) 04:25 04:27 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 05:21 05:25 4 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 06:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gwalior - Howrah Chambal Express 12176 Gwalior Junction 07:15 Howrah Junction 06:50 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

14802/ Indore - Jodhpur Express (via Chittaurgarh) run from Indore Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 02:43 and arrival time of 13:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)