12175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Gwalior Chambal Express
  • Number
    12175
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Gwalior Junction/GWL
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1288km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12176
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12175/ Howrah - Gwalior Chambal Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Gwalior Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1288km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12175/ Howrah - Gwalior Chambal Express has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 17:45 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 19:52 19:54 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 22:17 22:22 5 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 22:52 22:57 5 0
Parasnath(PNME) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 02:51 02:53 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 03:04 03:06 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 03:37 03:39 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 04:50 05:00 10 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 05:42 05:44 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 06:09 06:14 5 1
Vindhyachal(BDL) 06:25 06:27 2 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 07:30 07:35 5 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 09:15 09:20 5 1
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 09:56 09:59 3 1
Atarra(ATE) 10:26 10:28 2 1
Banda(BNDA) 11:00 11:10 10 1
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 12:05 12:07 2 1
Kulpahar(KLAR) 12:25 12:27 2 1
Harpalpur(HPP) 12:55 12:57 2 1
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 13:20 13:22 2 1
Nivari(NEW) 13:50 13:52 2 1
Barwa Sagar(BWR) 14:05 14:07 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 15:10 15:30 20 1
Datia(DAA) 15:52 15:54 2 1
Dabra(DBA) 16:15 16:17 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 17:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Gwalior Chambal Express 12175 Howrah Junction 17:45 Gwalior Junction 17:15 Tuesday Wednesday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

13025/ Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express run from Howrah Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of 12:30 and arrival time of 19:16. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22814/ Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express run from Paradeep to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)