12155 Shaan-E-Bhopal SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shaan-E-Bhopal SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12155
  • Source
    Rani Kamlapati/RKMP
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    77km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    702km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12156
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12155/ Shaan-E-Bhopal SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rani Kamlapati and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 702km and average speed of the train is 77km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12155/ Shaan-E-Bhopal SF Express (PT) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) origin 22:40 origin 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 22:53 22:58 5 0
Vidisha(BHS) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 23:57 23:59 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 00:45 00:47 2 1
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 02:27 02:32 5 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Morena(MRA) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 07:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shaan-E-Bhopal SF Express (PT) 12155 Rani Kamlapati 22:40 Hazrat Nizamuddin 07:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shaan-E-Bhopal SF Express (PT) ?
  • Shaan-E-Bhopal SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12155.

  • How many days in a week 12155 Shaan-E-Bhopal SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12155 Shaan-E-Bhopal SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12155 Shaan-E-Bhopal SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12155 Shaan-E-Bhopal SF Express (PT) train is 5m at Bhopal Junction, Virangana Lakshmibai Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Shaan-E-Bhopal SF Express (PT) ?
  • Shaan-E-Bhopal SF Express (PT) runs between Rani Kamlapati to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Rani Kamlapati at 22:40 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12155 ?
  • 12155 arrives on platform number 1 at Rani Kamlapati and at platform number 5 at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shaan-E-Bhopal SF Express (PT)?
  • Shaan-E-Bhopal SF Express (PT) took 9h 10m to cover total distance of 702km between Rani Kamlapati and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Shaan-E-Bhopal SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 07:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12653/ ROCKFORT SF EXP run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Jn. Depart time of 23:35 and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12457/ BKN SF EXP run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Jn. Depart time of 23:35 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12321/ MUMBAI MAIL run from Howrah Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 23:35 and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12141/ PATLIPUTRA EXP run from Mumbai LTT to Patliputra Jn. Depart time of 23:35 and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ JBP INDB EXP run from Jabalpur to Indore Jn. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)