12155 Shaan E Bhopal SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shaan E Bhopal SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12155
  • Source
    HabibGanj/HBJ
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    64km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    701km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12156
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12155/ Shaan E Bhopal SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HabibGanj and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 701km and average speed of the train is 64km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12155/ Shaan E Bhopal SF Express (PT) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HabibGanj(HBJ) origin 21:05 origin 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Vidisha(BHS) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 22:35 22:37 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 23:32 23:35 3 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 01:35 01:45 10 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Morena(MRA) 03:25 03:27 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 08:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shaan E Bhopal SF Express (PT) 12155 HabibGanj 21:05 Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22962/ Hapa - Surat InterCity Express run from Hapa to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
17011/ Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Sirpur Kaghaznagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14315/ Bareilly - New Delhi Intercity Express run from Bareilly Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13236/ Danapur - Sahibganj Intercity Express run from Danapur to Sahibganj. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12934/ Karnavati Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)