12155 Shaan E Bhopal SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shaan E Bhopal SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12155
  • Source
    HabibGanj/HBJ
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    64km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    701km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12156
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12155/ Shaan E Bhopal SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HabibGanj and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 701km and average speed of the train is 64km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12155/ Shaan E Bhopal SF Express (PT) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HabibGanj(HBJ) origin 21:05 origin 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Vidisha(BHS) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 22:35 22:37 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 23:32 23:35 3 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 01:35 01:45 10 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Morena(MRA) 03:25 03:27 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 08:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shaan E Bhopal SF Express (PT) 12155 HabibGanj 21:05 Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:00 Daily
Shan E Bhopal Covid-19 Special 02155 HabibGanj 21:05 Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shaan E Bhopal SF Express (PT) ?
  • Shaan E Bhopal SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12155.

  • How many days in a week 12155 Shaan E Bhopal SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12155 Shaan E Bhopal SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12155 Shaan E Bhopal SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12155 Shaan E Bhopal SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Jhansi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shaan E Bhopal SF Express (PT) ?
  • Shaan E Bhopal SF Express (PT) runs between HabibGanj to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from HabibGanj at 21:05 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12155 ?
  • 12155 arrives on platform number 1 at HabibGanj and at platform number 6 at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shaan E Bhopal SF Express (PT)?
  • Shaan E Bhopal SF Express (PT) took 10h 55m to cover total distance of 701km between HabibGanj and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Shaan E Bhopal SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 08:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains