12152 Samarsata SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Samarsata SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12152
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2074km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12151
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12152/ Samarsata SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 2074km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12152/ Samarsata SF Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 21:15 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Midnapore(MDN) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Adra Junction(ADRA) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Purulia Junction(PRR) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 06:00 06:15 15 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Raigarh(RIG) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 10:55 11:10 15 1
Raipur Junction(R) 12:40 12:50 10 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 13:45 13:50 5 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 14:12 14:14 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 15:43 15:45 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 17:50 17:55 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 20:42 20:45 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 21:42 21:45 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 23:45 23:50 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 03:20 03:25 5 2
Igatpuri(IGP) 04:30 04:35 5 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 06:27 06:30 3 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 07:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Samarsata SF Express (PT) 12152 Howrah Junction 21:15 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 07:30 Friday Saturday
Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) 12102 Howrah Junction 22:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:50 Monday Wednesday Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22659/ Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19708/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)