Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12152 Samarsata Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Samarsata Express, running with train number 12152? Belonging to Central Railways, Samarsata Express runs in between Howrah junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus in India. Train 12152 runs from Howrah junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus across the country and runs on 2 days in a week basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 2081 km. The operating speed of the train is 61 km/hour and the travel time is of around 34 hours and 15 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12152 leaves from Howrah junction at 21:15 hours and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 07:30 hours on third day of travel. It stops by at 21 halts in between the journey and few of them are at Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Bhusaval, Nagpur, Badnera, Durg, Raipur, Jharsuguda, etc. The train has 22 coaches available and the coach composition covers AC first class, AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper class and second class seating coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from TravelKhana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12152, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12152/SAMARSATA EXP

Check the current running status of 12152/SAMARSATA EXP which runs between SHM to LTT Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12152 / SAMARSATA EXP(SHM - LTT) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Thane
  • Start Date 17 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 12:26 20-Feb-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shalimar (SHM)

19:45/Origin

19:45/19:45

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Santragachi Jn (SRC)

20:00/20:00

20:02/20:02

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

21:30/21:30

21:35/21:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Medinipur (MDN)

22:06/22:06

22:08/22:08

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Bankura Jn (BQA)

23:23/23:23

23:25/23:25

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Adra Jn (ADRA)

00:15/00:15

00:20/00:20

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Purulia Jn (PRR)

01:05/01:05

01:10/01:10

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Chakradharpur (CKP)

02:55/02:55

02:57/02:57

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Rourkela Jn (ROU)

04:20/04:20

04:28/04:28

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)

06:18/06:18

06:20/06:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Raigarh (RIG)

07:17/07:17

07:19/07:19

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Bilaspur Jn (BSP)

09:20/09:20

09:35/09:35

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Raipur Jn (R)

11:05/11:05

11:10/11:10

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Durg Jn (DURG)

12:10/12:10

12:15/12:15

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

12:34/12:34

12:36/12:36

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Gondia Jn (G)

14:04/14:04

14:06/14:06

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Nagpur Jn (NGP)

16:20/16:20

16:25/16:25

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 8

Badnera Jn (BD)

19:18/19:18

19:20/19:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Akola Jn (AK)

20:17/20:17

20:20/20:20

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

22:30/22:30

22:35/22:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Nashik Road (NK)

01:57/01:57

02:00/02:00

3 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 3

Kalyan Jn (KYN)

04:22/04:22

04:25/04:25

3 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 5

Mumbai LTT (LTT)

05:30/05:30

05:30/Destination

-

On Time

3

Platform 4

  • Current Station Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  • Start Date 16 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 22:16 19-Feb-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shalimar (SHM)

19:46/Origin

19:46/19:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Santragachi Jn (SRC)

20:00/20:00

20:02/20:02

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

21:30/21:30

21:35/21:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Medinipur (MDN)

22:06/22:06

22:11/22:08

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Bankura Jn (BQA)

23:29/23:23

23:37/23:25

8 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Adra Jn (ADRA)

00:26/00:15

00:33/00:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 2

Purulia Jn (PRR)

01:21/01:05

01:22/01:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 3

Chakradharpur (CKP)

03:46/02:55

03:49/02:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

Platform 1

Rourkela Jn (ROU)

05:31/04:20

05:41/04:28

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

2

Platform 3

Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)

07:09/06:18

07:19/06:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

2

Platform 1

Raigarh (RIG)

08:39/07:17

08:41/07:19

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 22min

2

Platform 2

Bilaspur Jn (BSP)

11:35/09:20

11:49/09:35

14 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 14min

2

Platform 5

Raipur Jn (R)

13:25/11:05

13:26/11:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 16min

2

Platform 1

Durg Jn (DURG)

14:24/12:10

14:29/12:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 14min

2

Platform 2

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

15:12/12:34

15:13/12:36

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 37min

2

Platform 2

Gondia Jn (G)

16:50/14:04

16:52/14:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 46min

2

Platform 3

Nagpur Jn (NGP)

19:03/16:20

19:16/16:25

13 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 51min

2

Platform 8

Badnera Jn (BD)

22:01/19:18

22:05/19:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 45min

2

Platform 1

Akola Jn (AK)

23:02/20:17

23:06/20:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 46min

2

Platform 1

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

01:15/22:30

01:35/22:35

20 min

Departed /Late by 3hr

2

Platform 2

Nashik Road (NK)

04:59/01:57

05:04/02:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 4min

3

Platform 3

Kalyan Jn (KYN)

07:43/04:22

07:49/04:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 24min

3

Platform 5

Mumbai LTT (LTT)

08:40/05:30

08:40/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 3hr 10min

3

Platform 4

  • Current Station Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  • Start Date 10 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 22:07 13-Feb-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shalimar (SHM)

19:45/Origin

19:45/19:45

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Santragachi Jn (SRC)

20:00/20:00

20:02/20:02

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

21:39/21:30

21:40/21:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 3

Medinipur (MDN)

22:06/22:06

22:08/22:08

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Bankura Jn (BQA)

23:25/23:23

23:27/23:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Adra Jn (ADRA)

00:15/00:15

00:20/00:20

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Purulia Jn (PRR)

01:05/01:05

01:10/01:10

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Chakradharpur (CKP)

03:12/02:55

03:15/02:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 1

Rourkela Jn (ROU)

04:57/04:20

05:07/04:28

10 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

Platform 3

Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)

07:14/06:18

07:17/06:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

2

Platform 1

Raigarh (RIG)

08:27/07:17

08:30/07:19

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

2

Platform 2

Bilaspur Jn (BSP)

10:59/09:20

11:16/09:35

17 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 41min

2

Platform 5

Raipur Jn (R)

12:42/11:05

12:49/11:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 39min

2

Platform 1

Durg Jn (DURG)

13:30/12:10

13:35/12:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

2

Platform 2

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

14:06/12:34

14:08/12:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 32min

2

Platform 2

Gondia Jn (G)

16:05/14:04

16:08/14:06

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 2min

2

Platform 3

Nagpur Jn (NGP)

18:18/16:20

18:38/16:25

20 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 13min

2

Platform 8

Badnera Jn (BD)

21:53/19:18

21:57/19:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 37min

2

Platform 1

Akola Jn (AK)

23:02/20:17

23:06/20:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 46min

2

Platform 1

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

01:25/22:30

01:50/22:35

25 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 15min

2

Platform 2

Nashik Road (NK)

04:56/01:57

05:00/02:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 3hr

3

Platform 3

Kalyan Jn (KYN)

07:32/04:22

07:35/04:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 10min

3

Platform 5

Mumbai LTT (LTT)

08:23/05:30

08:23/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 2hr 53min

3

Platform 4

  • Current Station Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  • Start Date 09 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 22:13 12-Feb-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shalimar (SHM)

19:55/Origin

19:55/19:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Santragachi Jn (SRC)

20:00/20:00

20:02/20:02

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

21:53/21:30

21:54/21:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 3

Medinipur (MDN)

22:08/22:06

22:10/22:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Bankura Jn (BQA)

23:50/23:23

23:54/23:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 1

Adra Jn (ADRA)

00:35/00:15

00:42/00:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 2

Purulia Jn (PRR)

01:23/01:05

01:27/01:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 3

Chakradharpur (CKP)

03:53/02:55

03:56/02:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

2

Platform 1

Rourkela Jn (ROU)

05:41/04:20

05:55/04:28

14 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 27min

2

Platform 3

Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)

07:39/06:18

07:42/06:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 22min

2

Platform 1

Raigarh (RIG)

08:58/07:17

09:01/07:19

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 42min

2

Platform 2

Bilaspur Jn (BSP)

11:44/09:20

12:02/09:35

18 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 27min

2

Platform 5

Raipur Jn (R)

13:49/11:05

13:54/11:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 44min

2

Platform 1

Durg Jn (DURG)

14:37/12:10

14:42/12:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 27min

2

Platform 2

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

15:22/12:34

15:24/12:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 48min

2

Platform 2

Gondia Jn (G)

16:50/14:04

16:53/14:06

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 47min

2

Platform 3

Nagpur Jn (NGP)

18:36/16:20

18:43/16:25

7 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 18min

2

Platform 8

Badnera Jn (BD)

22:00/19:18

22:03/19:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 43min

2

Platform 1

Akola Jn (AK)

23:03/20:17

23:07/20:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 47min

2

Platform 1

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

01:02/22:30

01:10/22:35

8 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 35min

2

Platform 2

Nashik Road (NK)

04:19/01:57

04:34/02:00

15 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 34min

3

Platform 3

Kalyan Jn (KYN)

07:13/04:22

07:15/04:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 50min

3

Platform 5

Mumbai LTT (LTT)

08:11/05:30

08:11/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 2hr 41min

3

Platform 4

  • Current Station Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  • Start Date 03 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 22:21 06-Feb-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shalimar (SHM)

19:55/Origin

19:55/19:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Santragachi Jn (SRC)

20:00/20:00

20:02/20:02

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

21:30/21:30

21:35/21:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Medinipur (MDN)

22:08/22:06

22:10/22:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Bankura Jn (BQA)

23:49/23:23

23:52/23:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 1

Adra Jn (ADRA)

00:36/00:15

00:41/00:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 2

Purulia Jn (PRR)

01:20/01:05

01:21/01:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 3

Chakradharpur (CKP)

03:31/02:55

03:34/02:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 1

Rourkela Jn (ROU)

05:42/04:20

05:51/04:28

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 23min

2

Platform 3

Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)

07:39/06:18

07:42/06:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 22min

2

Platform 1

Raigarh (RIG)

08:49/07:17

08:52/07:19

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 33min

2

Platform 2

Bilaspur Jn (BSP)

11:50/09:20

11:58/09:35

8 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 23min

2

Platform 5

Raipur Jn (R)

13:30/11:05

13:34/11:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 24min

2

Platform 1

Durg Jn (DURG)

14:15/12:10

14:18/12:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 3min

2

Platform 2

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

14:47/12:34

14:49/12:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 13min

2

Platform 2

Gondia Jn (G)

16:14/14:04

16:17/14:06

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 11min

2

Platform 3

Nagpur Jn (NGP)

18:02/16:20

18:10/16:25

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 45min

2

Platform 8

Badnera Jn (BD)

21:07/19:18

21:12/19:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 52min

2

Platform 1

Akola Jn (AK)

22:11/20:17

22:15/20:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 55min

2

Platform 1

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

00:39/22:30

00:50/22:35

11 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 15min

2

Platform 2

Nashik Road (NK)

04:08/01:57

04:11/02:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 11min

3

Platform 3

Kalyan Jn (KYN)

07:13/04:22

07:16/04:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 51min

3

Platform 5

Mumbai LTT (LTT)

08:10/05:30

08:10/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 2hr 40min

3

Platform 4

  • Current Station Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  • Start Date 02 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 22:19 05-Feb-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shalimar (SHM)

19:45/Origin

19:45/19:45

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Santragachi Jn (SRC)

20:00/20:00

20:02/20:02

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

21:30/21:30

21:35/21:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Medinipur (MDN)

22:06/22:06

22:08/22:08

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Bankura Jn (BQA)

23:23/23:23

23:26/23:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Adra Jn (ADRA)

00:15/00:15

00:20/00:20

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Purulia Jn (PRR)

01:05/01:05

01:16/01:10

11 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 3

Chakradharpur (CKP)

03:33/02:55

03:37/02:57

4 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 1

Rourkela Jn (ROU)

05:37/04:20

05:47/04:28

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

2

Platform 3

Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)

07:12/06:18

07:15/06:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

Platform 1

Raigarh (RIG)

08:25/07:17

08:27/07:19

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

2

Platform 2

Bilaspur Jn (BSP)

11:12/09:20

11:25/09:35

13 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 50min

2

Platform 5

Raipur Jn (R)

13:17/11:05

13:18/11:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 8min

2

Platform 1

Durg Jn (DURG)

14:00/12:10

14:05/12:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 50min

2

Platform 2

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

14:50/12:34

14:52/12:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 16min

2

Platform 2

Gondia Jn (G)

16:26/14:04

16:29/14:06

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 23min

2

Platform 3

Nagpur Jn (NGP)

18:15/16:20

18:23/16:25

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 58min

2

Platform 8

Badnera Jn (BD)

21:06/19:18

21:12/19:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 52min

2

Platform 1

Akola Jn (AK)

22:17/20:17

22:21/20:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 1min

2

Platform 1

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

00:44/22:30

00:54/22:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 19min

2

Platform 2

Nashik Road (NK)

04:20/01:57

04:23/02:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 23min

3

Platform 3

Kalyan Jn (KYN)

06:57/04:22

07:00/04:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 35min

3

Platform 5

Mumbai LTT (LTT)

07:49/05:30

07:49/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 2hr 19min

3

Platform 4

Train Delay Pattern of 12152 / SAMARSATA EXP

Station Arrival 2024-02-17 2024-02-16 2024-02-10 2024-02-09 2024-02-03 2024-02-02 2024-01-27
Shalimar (SHM) Origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Santragachi Jn (SRC) 20:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 21:30 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min
Medinipur (MDN) 22:06 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Bankura Jn (BQA) 23:23 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min
Adra Jn (ADRA) 00:15 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min
Purulia Jn (PRR) 01:05 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min
Chakradharpur (CKP) 02:55 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min
Rourkela Jn (ROU) 04:20 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 06:18 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min
Raigarh (RIG) 07:17 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min
Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 09:20 84 min 84 min 84 min 84 min 84 min 84 min 84 min
Raipur Jn (R) 11:05 99 min 99 min 99 min 99 min 99 min 99 min 99 min
Durg Jn (DURG) 12:10 84 min 84 min 84 min 84 min 84 min 84 min 84 min
Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 12:34 99 min 99 min 99 min 99 min 99 min 99 min 99 min
Gondia Jn (G) 14:04 107 min 107 min 107 min 107 min 107 min 107 min 107 min
Nagpur Jn (NGP) 16:20 90 min 90 min 90 min 90 min 90 min 90 min 90 min
Badnera Jn (BD) 19:18 92 min 92 min 92 min 92 min 92 min 92 min 92 min
Akola Jn (AK) 20:17 85 min 85 min 85 min 85 min 85 min 85 min 85 min
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 22:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Nashik Road (NK) 01:57 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 04:22 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mumbai LTT (LTT) 05:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • SAMARSATA EXP(12152) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SAMARSATA EXP(12152) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SAMARSATA EXP(12152) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SHM-LTT SAMRASTA EXP(12152) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SAMARSATA EXP(12152) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SAMARSATA EXP(12152) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived