12151 Samarsata SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Samarsata SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12151
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2074km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12152
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12151/ Samarsata SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2074km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12151/ Samarsata SF Express (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 20:35 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 21:15 21:18 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Akola Junction(AK) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 07:10 07:15 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:50 10:55 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 12:38 12:40 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 13:57 13:59 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 14:50 14:55 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 15:30 15:40 10 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 17:25 17:40 15 1
Raigarh(RIG) 19:22 19:24 2 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 20:55 21:00 5 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 22:25 22:35 10 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 00:10 00:15 5 2
Purulia Junction(PRR) 02:05 02:10 5 2
Adra Junction(ADRA) 03:00 03:05 5 2
Bankura Junction(BQA) 03:48 03:50 2 2
Midnapore(MDN) 05:18 05:20 2 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 06:03 06:05 2 2
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 07:42 07:44 2 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 08:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Samarsata SF Express (PT) 12151 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:35 Howrah Junction 08:25 Wednesday Thusday
Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) 12101 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:35 Howrah Junction 03:35 Monday Tuesday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22129/ Tulsi Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:53. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
16779/ Tirupati - Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express run from Tirupati Main to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
17031/ Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of 12:46 and arrival time of 06:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16234/ Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Express (UnReserved) run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12515/ Thiruvananthapuram - Silchar Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Silchar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday)