12151 Samarsata SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Samarsata SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12151
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2071km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12152
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12151/ Samarsata SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by the train is 2071km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12151/ Samarsata SF Express (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 20:35 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 21:12 21:15 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 22:20 22:23 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 22:52 22:55 3 0
Nasik Road(NK) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Akola Junction(AK) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 07:02 07:05 3 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 12:11 12:13 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 13:32 13:34 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 14:15 14:20 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 14:55 15:00 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 16:40 16:55 15 1
Raigarh(RIG) 18:41 18:43 2 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 20:05 20:07 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 21:22 21:30 8 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 22:55 23:00 5 1
Purulia Junction(PRR) 00:50 00:55 5 2
Adra Junction(ADRA) 01:45 01:50 5 2
Bankura Junction(BQA) 02:33 02:35 2 2
Midnapore(MDN) 04:01 04:03 2 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 04:25 04:30 5 2
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 05:50 05:52 2 2
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) 06:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Samarsata SF Express (PT) 12151 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:35 Kolkata Shalimar 06:25 Wednesday Thusday
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Shalimar Express (PT) 18029 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:00 Kolkata Shalimar 11:35 Daily
Jnaneswari Express (PT) 12101 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:35 Kolkata Shalimar 03:20 Monday Tuesday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Samarsata SF Express (PT) ?
  • Samarsata SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12151.

  • How many days in a week 12151 Samarsata SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12151 Samarsata SF Express (PT) runs on Wednesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12151 Samarsata SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12151 Samarsata SF Express (PT) train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Samarsata SF Express (PT) ?
  • Samarsata SF Express (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kolkata Shalimar. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20:35 and reaches Kolkata Shalimar/SHM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12151 ?
  • 12151 arrives on platform number 3 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number at Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Samarsata SF Express (PT)?
  • Samarsata SF Express (PT) took 33h 50m to cover total distance of 2071km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the last station of Samarsata SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata Shalimar at 06:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22878/ Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Express run from Ernakulam Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22707/ Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)