12151 Samarsata SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Samarsata SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12151
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2074km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12152
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12151/ Samarsata SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2074km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12151/ Samarsata SF Express (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 20:35 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 21:15 21:18 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Akola Junction(AK) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 07:10 07:15 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:50 10:55 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 12:38 12:40 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 13:57 13:59 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 14:50 14:55 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 15:30 15:40 10 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 17:25 17:40 15 1
Raigarh(RIG) 19:22 19:24 2 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 20:55 21:00 5 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 22:25 22:35 10 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 00:10 00:15 5 2
Purulia Junction(PRR) 02:05 02:10 5 2
Adra Junction(ADRA) 03:00 03:05 5 2
Bankura Junction(BQA) 03:48 03:50 2 2
Midnapore(MDN) 05:18 05:20 2 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 06:03 06:05 2 2
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 07:42 07:44 2 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 08:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Samarsata SF Express (PT) 12151 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:35 Howrah Junction 08:25 Wednesday Thusday
Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) 12101 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:35 Howrah Junction 03:35 Monday Tuesday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Samarsata SF Express (PT) ?
  • Samarsata SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12151.

  • How many days in a week 12151 Samarsata SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12151 Samarsata SF Express (PT) runs on Wednesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12151 Samarsata SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12151 Samarsata SF Express (PT) train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Samarsata SF Express (PT) ?
  • Samarsata SF Express (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Howrah Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20:35 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12151 ?
  • 12151 arrives on platform number 3 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 19 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Samarsata SF Express (PT)?
  • Samarsata SF Express (PT) took 35h 50m to cover total distance of 2074km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Samarsata SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 08:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains