12147 Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12147
  • Source
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1918km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12148
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12147/ Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolhapur SCSMT and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 1918km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12147/ Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) origin 09:05 origin 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 10:15 10:20 5 0
Sangli(SLI) 10:32 10:35 3 0
Karad(KRD) 11:37 11:40 3 0
Satara(STR) 12:37 12:40 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 15:55 16:10 15 0
Daund Junction(DD) 17:30 17:45 15 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 19:02 19:05 3 0
Belapur(BAP) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:40 04:50 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 08:20 08:25 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 10:28 10:38 10 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 11:52 11:57 5 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 14:00 14:05 5 1
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 14:13 14:15 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 14:55 15:00 5 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 17:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) 12147 Kolhapur SCSMT 09:05 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:10 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

12460/ Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express run from Amritsar Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:15 and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12419/ Gomti Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12365/ Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express run from Patna Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 13:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12198/ Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Express run from Gwalior Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12158/ Hutatma Express run from Solapur to Pune Junction. Depart time of 06:30 and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)