12147 Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12147
  • Source
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1918km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12148
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12147/ Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolhapur SCSMT and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 1918km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12147/ Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) origin 09:05 origin 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 10:15 10:20 5 0
Sangli(SLI) 10:32 10:35 3 0
Karad(KRD) 11:37 11:40 3 0
Satara(STR) 12:37 12:40 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 15:55 16:10 15 0
Daund Junction(DD) 17:30 17:45 15 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 19:02 19:05 3 0
Belapur(BAP) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 02:17 02:20 3 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:35 04:45 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 08:20 08:25 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 10:28 10:38 10 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 11:52 11:57 5 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 13:45 13:50 5 1
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 14:40 14:45 5 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 17:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) 12147 Kolhapur SCSMT 09:05 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:10 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12147.

  • How many days in a week 12147 Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12147 Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12147 Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12147 Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) train is 15m at Pune Junction, Daund Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) runs between Kolhapur SCSMT to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Kolhapur SCSMT at 09:05 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12147 ?
  • 12147 arrives on platform number 2 at Kolhapur SCSMT and at platform number 4 at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT)?
  • Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) took 32h 5m to cover total distance of 1918km between Kolhapur SCSMT and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 17:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains