12144 Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express
  • Number
    12144
  • Source
    Sultanpur Junction/SLN
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1546km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    12143
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12144/ Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sultanpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1546km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12144/ Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) origin 23:55 origin 0
Musafir Khana(MFKA) 00:20 00:21 1 1
Nihalgarh(NHH) 00:35 00:37 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 02:25 02:35 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 04:15 04:25 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 06:20 06:22 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 09:50 10:00 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 12:45 12:50 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 14:30 14:40 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 18:35 18:40 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 20:20 20:25 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 22:42 22:45 3 1
Nasik Road(NK) 23:40 23:45 5 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 04:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express 12144 Sultanpur Junction 23:55 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:10 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express ?
  • Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express Train Number is 12144.

  • How many days in a week 12144 Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express runs ?
  • 12144 Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12144 Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12144 Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express train is 10m at Lucknow Charbagh NR, Kanpur Central, Jhansi Junction, Bhopal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express ?
  • Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express runs between Sultanpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Sultanpur Junction at 23:55 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12144 ?
  • 12144 arrives on platform number 2 at Sultanpur Junction and at platform number 4 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express?
  • Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express took 28h 15m to cover total distance of 1546km between Sultanpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 04:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains