12144 Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express
  • Number
    12144
  • Source
    Sultanpur Junction/SLN
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1546km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    12143
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12144/ Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sultanpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1546km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12144/ Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) origin 23:55 origin 0
Musafir Khana(MFKA) 00:20 00:21 1 1
Nihalgarh(NHH) 00:35 00:37 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 02:25 02:35 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 04:15 04:25 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 06:20 06:22 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 09:50 10:00 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 12:45 12:50 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 14:30 14:40 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 18:35 18:40 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 20:20 20:25 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 22:42 22:45 3 1
Nasik Road(NK) 23:40 23:45 5 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 04:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express 12144 Sultanpur Junction 23:55 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:10 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

12174/ Udyog Nagri Express run from Pratapgarh Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:09. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
16616/ Chemmozhi Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)