12140 Sewagram SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sewagram SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12140
  • Source
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    833km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12139
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12140/ Sewagram SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagpur Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 833km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12140/ Sewagram SF Express (PT) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagpur Junction(NGP) origin 20:50 origin 0
Ajni(AJNI) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Sindi(SNI) 21:28 21:29 1 0
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 21:49 21:51 2 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 21:56 22:26 30 0
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 23:06 23:08 2 0
Chandur(CND) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 00:12 00:15 3 1
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Shegaon(SEG) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Jalamb Junction(JM) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Nandura(NN) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Malkapur(MKU) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Bodwad(BDWD) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Varangaon(VNA) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Pachora Junction(PC) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Nandgaon(NGN) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Lasalgaon(LS) 06:44 06:45 1 1
Niphad(NR) 06:59 07:00 1 1
Nasik Road(NK) 07:27 07:30 3 1
Devlali(DVL) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Kasara(KSRA) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 10:22 10:25 3 1
Thane(TNA) 10:43 10:45 2 1
Dadar Central(DR) 11:07 11:10 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 11:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) 11402 Nagpur Junction 06:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:35 Daily
Sewagram SF Express (PT) 12140 Nagpur Junction 20:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:40 Daily
Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Duronto Express 12290 Nagpur Junction 20:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

09413/ Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)