12139 Sewagram SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sewagram SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12139
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    833km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12140
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12139/ Sewagram SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 833km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12139/ Sewagram SF Express (PT) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 14:55 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 15:02 15:05 3 0
Thane(TNA) 15:30 15:33 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 15:55 15:58 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 17:30 17:35 5 0
Devlali(DVL) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Nasik Road(NK) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Niphad(NR) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Lasalgaon(LS) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 19:42 19:45 3 0
Nandgaon(NGN) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Pachora Junction(PC) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Varangaon(VNA) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Bodwad(BDWD) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Malkapur(MKU) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Nandura(NN) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Jalamb Junction(JM) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Shegaon(SEG) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 01:45 01:47 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Chandur(CND) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 03:37 03:39 2 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 04:25 04:27 2 1
Sindi(SNI) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Ajni(AJNI) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 06:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) 11401 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:35 Nagpur Junction 16:15 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur One Way SF Special 02105 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 00:20 Nagpur Junction 14:10 Thusday
Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Duronto Express 12289 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:15 Nagpur Junction 07:20 Daily
Sewagram SF Express (PT) 12139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:55 Nagpur Junction 06:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22659/ Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19708/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)