12139 Sewagram SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sewagram SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12139
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    833km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12140
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12139/ Sewagram SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 833km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12139/ Sewagram SF Express (PT) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 14:55 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 15:02 15:05 3 0
Thane(TNA) 15:30 15:33 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 15:55 15:58 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 17:30 17:35 5 0
Devlali(DVL) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Nasik Road(NK) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Niphad(NR) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Lasalgaon(LS) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 19:42 19:45 3 0
Nandgaon(NGN) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Pachora Junction(PC) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Varangaon(VNA) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Bodwad(BDWD) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Malkapur(MKU) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Nandura(NN) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Jalamb Junction(JM) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Shegaon(SEG) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 01:45 01:47 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Chandur(CND) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 03:37 03:39 2 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 04:25 04:27 2 1
Sindi(SNI) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Ajni(AJNI) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 06:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) 11401 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:35 Nagpur Junction 16:15 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Duronto Express 12289 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:15 Nagpur Junction 07:20 Daily
Sewagram SF Express (PT) 12139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:55 Nagpur Junction 06:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)