12139 Sewagram SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sewagram SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12139
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    833km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12140
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12139/ Sewagram SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 833km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12139/ Sewagram SF Express (PT) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 14:55 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 15:02 15:05 3 0
Thane(TNA) 15:30 15:33 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 15:55 15:58 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 17:30 17:35 5 0
Devlali(DVL) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Nasik Road(NK) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Niphad(NR) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Lasalgaon(LS) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 19:42 19:45 3 0
Nandgaon(NGN) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Pachora Junction(PC) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Varangaon(VNA) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Bodwad(BDWD) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Malkapur(MKU) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Nandura(NN) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Jalamb Junction(JM) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Shegaon(SEG) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 01:45 01:47 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Chandur(CND) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 03:37 03:39 2 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 04:25 04:27 2 1
Sindi(SNI) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Ajni(AJNI) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 06:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) 11401 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:35 Nagpur Junction 16:15 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Duronto Express 12289 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:15 Nagpur Junction 07:20 Daily
Sewagram SF Express (PT) 12139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:55 Nagpur Junction 06:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sewagram SF Express (PT) ?
  • Sewagram SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12139.

  • How many days in a week 12139 Sewagram SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12139 Sewagram SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12139 Sewagram SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12139 Sewagram SF Express (PT) train is 5m at Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Bhusaval Junction, Akola Junction, Badnera Junction, Wardha Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sewagram SF Express (PT) ?
  • Sewagram SF Express (PT) runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagpur Junction. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 14:55 and reaches Nagpur Junction/NGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12139 ?
  • 12139 arrives on platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 7 at Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sewagram SF Express (PT)?
  • Sewagram SF Express (PT) took 15h 10m to cover total distance of 833km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sewagram SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagpur Junction at 06:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains