12138 Punjab Mail Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Punjab Mail
  • Number
    12138
  • Source
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1928km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12137
  • Stops
    54
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12138/ Punjab Mail is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1928km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12138/ Punjab Mail has 54 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) origin 21:40 origin 0
Faridkot(FDK) 22:05 22:07 2 0
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Gangsar Jaito(GJUT) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Goneana Bhai Jagta(GNA) 22:54 22:56 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 23:25 23:50 25 0
Maur(MAUR) 00:14 00:16 2 1
Mansa(MSZ) 00:31 00:33 2 1
Budhlada(BLZ) 00:47 00:49 2 1
Bareta(BRZ) 01:02 01:04 2 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 01:21 01:23 2 1
Tohana(TUN) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Narwana Junction(NRW) 01:54 01:56 2 1
Jind Junction(JIND) 02:25 02:28 3 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Shakur Basti(SSB) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 04:33 04:35 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 05:00 05:15 15 1
Faridabad(FDB) 05:41 05:43 2 1
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 06:57 06:59 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 08:14 08:16 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 09:25 09:27 2 1
Morena(MRA) 09:53 09:55 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 10:35 10:40 5 1
Dabra(DBA) 11:15 11:17 2 1
Datia(DAA) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 12:25 12:35 10 1
Babina(BAB) 13:00 13:02 2 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 13:47 13:49 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 14:45 14:50 5 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 15:23 15:25 2 1
Vidisha(BHS) 15:52 15:54 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 16:50 16:55 5 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 17:07 17:09 2 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 18:13 18:15 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:40 18:46 6 1
Banapura(BPF) 19:13 19:15 2 1
Harda(HD) 19:43 19:45 2 1
Khirkiya(KKN) 20:10 20:12 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 21:35 21:40 5 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 22:28 22:30 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 23:30 23:35 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 23:59 00:01 -1438 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 00:59 01:01 2 2
Manmad Junction(MMR) 01:50 01:55 5 2
Nasik Road(NK) 02:45 02:50 5 2
Devlali(DVL) 02:58 03:00 2 2
Igatpuri(IGP) 04:25 04:30 5 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 06:20 06:25 5 2
Dadar Central(DR) 07:02 07:05 3 2
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 07:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Punjab Mail 12138 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 21:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Punjab Mail ?
  • Punjab Mail Train Number is 12138.

  • How many days in a week 12138 Punjab Mail runs ?
  • 12138 Punjab Mail runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12138 Punjab Mail and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12138 Punjab Mail train is 25m at Bathinda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Punjab Mail ?
  • Punjab Mail runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 21:40 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12138 ?
  • 12138 arrives on platform number 1 at Firozpur Cantt. Junction and at platform number 16 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Punjab Mail?
  • Punjab Mail took 34h 5m to cover total distance of 1928km between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Punjab Mail and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 07:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains