12138 Punjab Mail Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Punjab Mail
  • Number
    12138
  • Source
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Destination
    Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1928km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12137
  • Stops
    54
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12138/ Punjab Mail is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1928km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12138/ Punjab Mail has 54 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) origin 21:40 origin 0
Faridkot(FDK) 22:05 22:07 2 0
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Gangsar Jaito(GJUT) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Goneana Bhai Jagta(GNA) 22:54 22:56 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 23:25 23:50 25 0
Maur(MAUR) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Mansa(MSZ) 00:32 00:34 2 1
Budhlada(BLZ) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Bareta(BRZ) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 01:19 01:21 2 1
Tohana(TUN) 01:32 01:34 2 1
Narwana Junction(NRW) 01:55 01:57 2 1
Jind Junction(JIND) 02:25 02:28 3 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 03:15 03:17 2 1
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 03:45 03:47 2 1
Shakur Basti(SSB) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 04:33 04:35 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 05:00 05:15 15 1
Faridabad(FDB) 05:41 05:43 2 1
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 06:57 06:59 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 08:14 08:16 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 09:33 09:35 2 1
Morena(MRA) 10:00 10:02 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 10:40 10:45 5 1
Dabra(DBA) 11:15 11:17 2 1
Datia(DAA) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 12:25 12:35 10 1
Babina(BAB) 12:58 13:00 2 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 13:45 13:47 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 14:45 14:50 5 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 15:23 15:25 2 1
Vidisha(BHS) 15:52 15:54 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 16:50 16:55 5 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 17:07 17:09 2 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 18:13 18:15 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:40 18:50 10 1
Banapura(BPF) 19:13 19:15 2 1
Harda(HD) 19:43 19:45 2 1
Khirkiya(KKN) 20:10 20:12 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 21:35 21:40 5 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 22:28 22:30 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 23:30 23:35 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 23:59 00:01 -1438 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 00:59 01:01 2 2
Manmad Junction(MMR) 01:50 01:55 5 2
Nasik Road(NK) 02:45 02:50 5 2
Devlali(DVL) 02:58 03:00 2 2
Igatpuri(IGP) 04:25 04:30 5 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 06:20 06:25 5 2
Dadar Central(DR) 07:02 07:05 3 2
Mumbai CSM Terminus(CSTM) 07:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Punjab Mail 12138 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 21:40 Mumbai CSM Terminus 07:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22847/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Nagpur) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 09:00 and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 09:30 and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20506/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express run from New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town. Depart time of 09:25 and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of 09:25 and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Ahmedabad - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)