12138 Punjab Mail Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Punjab Mail
  • Number
    12138
  • Source
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1928km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12137
  • Stops
    54
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12138/ Punjab Mail is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1928km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12138/ Punjab Mail has 54 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) origin 21:40 origin 0
Faridkot(FDK) 22:05 22:07 2 0
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Gangsar Jaito(GJUT) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Goneana Bhai Jagta(GNA) 22:54 22:56 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 23:25 23:50 25 0
Maur(MAUR) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Mansa(MSZ) 00:32 00:34 2 1
Budhlada(BLZ) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Bareta(BRZ) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 01:19 01:21 2 1
Tohana(TUN) 01:32 01:34 2 1
Narwana Junction(NRW) 01:55 01:57 2 1
Jind Junction(JIND) 02:25 02:28 3 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 03:15 03:17 2 1
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 03:45 03:47 2 1
Shakur Basti(SSB) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 04:33 04:35 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 05:00 05:04 4 1
Faridabad(FDB) 05:41 05:43 2 1
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 06:57 06:59 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 08:14 08:16 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 09:25 09:27 2 1
Morena(MRA) 09:53 09:55 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 10:35 10:40 5 1
Dabra(DBA) 11:15 11:17 2 1
Datia(DAA) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 12:25 12:35 10 1
Babina(BAB) 13:00 13:02 2 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 13:47 13:49 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 14:45 14:50 5 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 15:23 15:25 2 1
Vidisha(BHS) 15:52 15:54 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 16:50 16:55 5 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 17:07 17:09 2 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 18:13 18:15 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:40 18:46 6 1
Banapura(BPF) 19:13 19:15 2 1
Harda(HD) 19:43 19:45 2 1
Khirkiya(KKN) 20:10 20:12 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 21:35 21:40 5 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 22:28 22:30 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 23:30 23:35 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 23:59 00:01 -1438 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 00:59 01:01 2 2
Manmad Junction(MMR) 01:50 01:55 5 2
Nasik Road(NK) 02:45 02:50 5 2
Devlali(DVL) 02:58 03:00 2 2
Igatpuri(IGP) 04:25 04:30 5 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 06:20 06:25 5 2
Dadar Central(DR) 07:02 07:05 3 2
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 07:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Punjab Mail 12138 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 21:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 23:40 and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)