12138 Punjab Mail Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Punjab Mail
  • Number
    12138
  • Source
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1928km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12137
  • Stops
    54
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12138/ Punjab Mail is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1928km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12138/ Punjab Mail has 54 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) origin 21:40 origin 0
Faridkot(FDK) 22:05 22:07 2 0
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Gangsar Jaito(GJUT) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Goneana Bhai Jagta(GNA) 22:54 22:56 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 23:25 23:50 25 0
Maur(MAUR) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Mansa(MSZ) 00:32 00:34 2 1
Budhlada(BLZ) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Bareta(BRZ) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 01:19 01:21 2 1
Tohana(TUN) 01:32 01:34 2 1
Narwana Junction(NRW) 01:55 01:57 2 1
Jind Junction(JIND) 02:25 02:28 3 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 03:15 03:17 2 1
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 03:45 03:47 2 1
Shakur Basti(SSB) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 04:33 04:35 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 05:00 05:04 4 1
Faridabad(FDB) 05:41 05:43 2 1
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 06:57 06:59 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 08:14 08:16 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 09:25 09:27 2 1
Morena(MRA) 09:53 09:55 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 10:35 10:40 5 1
Dabra(DBA) 11:15 11:17 2 1
Datia(DAA) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 12:25 12:35 10 1
Babina(BAB) 13:00 13:02 2 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 13:47 13:49 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 14:45 14:50 5 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 15:23 15:25 2 1
Vidisha(BHS) 15:52 15:54 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 16:50 16:55 5 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 17:07 17:09 2 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 18:13 18:15 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:40 18:46 6 1
Banapura(BPF) 19:13 19:15 2 1
Harda(HD) 19:43 19:45 2 1
Khirkiya(KKN) 20:10 20:12 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 21:35 21:40 5 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 22:28 22:30 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 23:30 23:35 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 23:59 00:01 -1438 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 00:59 01:01 2 2
Manmad Junction(MMR) 01:50 01:55 5 2
Nasik Road(NK) 02:45 02:50 5 2
Devlali(DVL) 02:58 03:00 2 2
Igatpuri(IGP) 04:25 04:30 5 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 06:20 06:25 5 2
Dadar Central(DR) 07:02 07:05 3 2
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 07:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Punjab Mail 12138 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 21:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)