12131 Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (Via Manmad) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (Via Manmad)
  • Number
    12131
  • Source
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Destination
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    334km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12132
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12131/ Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (Via Manmad) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Central and Sainagar Shirdi. The total distance covered by the train is 334km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12131/ Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (Via Manmad) has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Central(DR) origin 21:45 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:22 22:25 3 0
Nasik Road(NK) 00:47 00:50 3 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) 03:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special (via Manmad) 02147 Dadar Central 21:45 Sainagar Shirdi 03:45 Friday
Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special (Via Manmad) 01131 Dadar Central 21:45 Sainagar Shirdi 03:45 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Dadar Central - Sainagar Shirdi Special (Via Daund Chord Line) 01041 Dadar Central 23:55 Sainagar Shirdi 09:35 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (Via Manmad) 12131 Dadar Central 21:45 Sainagar Shirdi 03:45 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (via Manmad) 22147 Dadar Central 21:45 Sainagar Shirdi 03:45 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (Via Manmad) ?
  • Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (Via Manmad) Train Number is 12131.

  • How many days in a week 12131 Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (Via Manmad) runs ?
  • 12131 Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (Via Manmad) runs on Monday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12131 Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (Via Manmad) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12131 Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (Via Manmad) train is 5m at Manmad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (Via Manmad) ?
  • Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (Via Manmad) runs between Dadar Central to Sainagar Shirdi. It departs from Dadar Central at 21:45 and reaches Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12131 ?
  • 12131 arrives on platform number 13,14 at Dadar Central and at platform number 1 at Sainagar Shirdi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (Via Manmad)?
  • Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (Via Manmad) took 6h 0m to cover total distance of 334km between Dadar Central and Sainagar Shirdi.

  • What is the last station of Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (Via Manmad) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sainagar Shirdi at 03:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ KOTA INDB SF EX run from Kota Jn to Indore Jn. Depart time of 06:39 and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22648/ KCVL KRBA SF EX run from Kochuveli to Korba. Depart time of 06:15 and arrival time of 03:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22163/ KURJ MAHMANA EXP run from Bhopal Jn to Khajuraho Jn. Depart time of 06:32 and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16594/ NED SBC EXP run from H SAHIB NANDED to KSR BENGALURU. Depart time of 06:33 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14617/ PRNC-ASR JANSEWA EXP run from Purnea Court to Amritsar Jn. Depart time of 06:27 and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)