12131 Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi Express (Via Manmad) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi Express (Via Manmad)
  • Number
    12131
  • Source
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Destination
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    331km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12132
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12131/ Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi Express (Via Manmad) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Central and Sainagar Shirdi. The total distance covered by the train is 331km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12131/ Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi Express (Via Manmad) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Central(DR) origin 21:45 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:22 22:25 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 00:52 00:55 3 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) 03:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi Express (Via Manmad) 12131 Dadar Central 21:45 Sainagar Shirdi 03:45 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (via Manmad) 22147 Dadar Central 21:45 Sainagar Shirdi 03:45 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

16316/ Kochuveli - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16315/ KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of 16:50 and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15815/ Kamakhya - Dekargaon Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Kamakhya Junction to DEKARGAON. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15767/ Siliguri - Alipur Duar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Siliguri Junction to Alipur Duar Junction. Depart time of 16:45 and arrival time of 22:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15070/ Badshahnagar - Gorakhpur Intercity Express (via Barhni) run from Badshahnagar to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)