12115 Siddheshwar SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Siddheshwar SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12115
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Solapur/SUR
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    453km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12116
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12115/ Siddheshwar SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Solapur. The total distance covered by the train is 453km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12115/ Siddheshwar SF Express (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 22:45 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 22:57 23:00 3 0
Thane(TNA) 23:17 23:20 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 23:42 23:45 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Khandala(KAD) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Lonavala(LNL) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Daund Junction(DD) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Bhigwan(BGVN) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Jeur(JEUR) 04:39 04:40 1 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Mohol(MO) 05:49 05:50 1 1
Solapur(SUR) 06:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Siddheshwar SF Express (PT) 12115 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:45 Solapur 06:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19422/ Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19416/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)