12112 Amravati - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amravati - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12112
  • Source
    Amravati/AMI
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    669km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12111
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12112/ Amravati - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amravati and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 669km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12112/ Amravati - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amravati(AMI) origin 19:05 origin 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 19:20 19:23 3 0
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 20:25 20:30 5 0
Shegaon(SEG) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Nandura(NN) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Malkapur(MKU) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Nasik Road(NK) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 05:22 05:25 3 1
Thane(TNA) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Dadar Central(DR) 06:07 06:10 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 06:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amravati - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) 12112 Amravati 19:05 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

09413/ Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:56. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)