Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12112/AMI-CSMT SF EXP

Check the current running status of 12112/AMI-CSMT SF EXP which runs between AMI to DR Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12112 / AMI-CSMT SF EXP(AMI - DR) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Amravati
  • Start Date 23 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 16:37 23-Feb-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amravati (AMI)

19:27/Origin

19:30/19:10

-

On Time

1

Platform 1

Badnera Jn (BD)

19:27/19:27

19:30/19:30

3 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Murtizapur Jn (MZR)

20:03/20:03

20:05/20:05

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Akola Jn (AK)

20:30/20:30

20:35/20:35

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Shegaon (SEG)

21:03/21:03

21:05/21:05

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Nandura (NN)

21:23/21:23

21:25/21:25

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Malkapur (MKU)

21:48/21:48

21:50/21:50

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

22:55/22:55

23:00/23:00

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 4

Jalgaon Jn (JL)

23:27/23:27

23:30/23:30

3 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Nashik Road (NK)

02:05/02:05

02:10/02:10

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Kalyan Jn (KYN)

05:02/05:02

05:05/05:05

3 min

On Time

2

Platform 4

Thane (TNA)

05:18/05:18

05:20/05:20

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 6

Dadar Ctrl (DR)

05:42/05:42

05:42/05:45

3 min

On Time

2

Platform 6

Mumbai CSM Trm (CSMT)

05:42/06:15

05:42/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kurla Junction
  • Start Date 22 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 16:02 23-Feb-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amravati (AMI)

19:10/Origin

19:10/19:10

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Badnera Jn (BD)

19:27/19:27

19:30/19:30

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Murtizapur Jn (MZR)

20:03/20:03

20:05/20:05

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Akola Jn (AK)

20:30/20:30

20:35/20:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Shegaon (SEG)

21:03/21:03

21:05/21:05

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Nandura (NN)

21:23/21:23

21:25/21:25

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Malkapur (MKU)

21:48/21:48

21:50/21:50

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

22:55/22:55

23:00/23:00

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Jalgaon Jn (JL)

23:27/23:27

23:30/23:30

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Nashik Road (NK)

02:05/02:05

02:10/02:10

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Kalyan Jn (KYN)

05:02/05:02

05:05/05:05

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Thane (TNA)

05:18/05:18

05:20/05:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Mumbai CSM Trm (CSMT)

07:46/06:15

07:46/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 2hr 4min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kurla Junction
  • Start Date 21 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 16:39 23-Feb-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amravati (AMI)

19:10/Origin

19:10/19:10

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Badnera Jn (BD)

19:27/19:27

19:30/19:30

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Murtizapur Jn (MZR)

20:03/20:03

20:05/20:05

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Akola Jn (AK)

20:30/20:30

20:35/20:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Shegaon (SEG)

21:03/21:03

21:05/21:05

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Nandura (NN)

21:23/21:23

21:25/21:25

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Malkapur (MKU)

21:48/21:48

21:50/21:50

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

22:55/22:55

23:00/23:00

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Jalgaon Jn (JL)

23:27/23:27

23:30/23:30

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Nashik Road (NK)

02:13/02:05

02:16/02:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 3

Kalyan Jn (KYN)

05:02/05:02

05:05/05:05

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Thane (TNA)

05:18/05:18

05:20/05:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Mumbai CSM Trm (CSMT)

06:00/06:15

06:00/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kurla Junction
  • Start Date 20 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 15:53 21-Feb-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

AMRAVATI (AMI)

19:10/Origin

19:10/19:10

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

BADNERA JN (BD)

19:27/19:27

19:30/19:30

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

MURTAJAPUR (MZR)

20:03/20:03

20:05/20:05

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

AKOLA JN (AK)

20:30/20:30

20:35/20:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

SHEGAON (SEG)

21:03/21:03

21:05/21:05

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

NANDURA (NN)

21:23/21:23

21:25/21:25

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

MALKAPUR (MKU)

21:48/21:48

21:50/21:50

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

BHUSAVAL JN (BSL)

22:55/22:55

23:00/23:00

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

JALGAON JN (JL)

23:27/23:27

23:30/23:30

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

NASHIK ROAD (NK)

02:05/02:05

02:10/02:10

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

KALYAN JN (KYN)

05:02/05:02

05:05/05:05

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

THANE (TNA)

06:11/05:18

06:15/05:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

Platform 6

DADAR (DR)

06:36/05:42

06:36/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

Platform 6

  • Current Station Kurla Junction
  • Start Date 19 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 16:23 21-Feb-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

AMRAVATI (AMI)

19:11/Origin

19:11/19:10

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

BADNERA JN (BD)

19:27/19:27

19:32/19:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

MURTAJAPUR (MZR)

20:10/20:03

20:12/20:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

AKOLA JN (AK)

20:42/20:30

20:47/20:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

SHEGAON (SEG)

21:12/21:03

21:15/21:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

NANDURA (NN)

21:38/21:23

21:41/21:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

MALKAPUR (MKU)

22:02/21:48

22:05/21:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

BHUSAVAL JN (BSL)

23:01/22:55

23:11/23:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 4

JALGAON JN (JL)

23:32/23:27

23:36/23:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

NASHIK ROAD (NK)

02:29/02:05

02:35/02:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 3

KALYAN JN (KYN)

05:12/05:02

05:18/05:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 4

THANE (TNA)

05:37/05:18

05:40/05:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 6

DADAR (DR)

06:01/05:42

06:01/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 6

  • Current Station Mumbai Dadar Central
  • Start Date 18 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 11:47 20-Feb-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

AMRAVATI (AMI)

19:10/Origin

19:10/19:10

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

BADNERA JN (BD)

19:27/19:27

19:30/19:30

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

MURTAJAPUR (MZR)

20:04/20:03

20:05/20:05

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

AKOLA JN (AK)

20:30/20:30

20:35/20:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

SHEGAON (SEG)

21:03/21:03

21:05/21:05

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

NANDURA (NN)

21:29/21:23

21:30/21:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

MALKAPUR (MKU)

21:52/21:48

21:54/21:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

BHUSAVAL JN (BSL)

22:55/22:55

23:00/23:00

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

JALGAON JN (JL)

23:27/23:27

23:30/23:30

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

NASHIK ROAD (NK)

02:18/02:05

02:21/02:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 3

KALYAN JN (KYN)

05:15/05:02

05:17/05:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 4

THANE (TNA)

05:37/05:18

05:40/05:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 6

DADAR (DR)

05:59/05:42

05:59/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 6

Train Delay Pattern of 12112 / AMI CSMT SF EXP

Station Arrival 2024-02-23 2024-02-22 2024-02-21 2024-02-20 2024-02-19 2024-02-18 2024-02-17
AMRAVATI (AMI) Origin 0 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
BADNERA JN (BD) 19:27 0 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min
MURTAJAPUR (MZR) 20:03 0 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min
AKOLA JN (AK) 20:30 0 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
SHEGAON (SEG) 21:03 0 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min
NANDURA (NN) 21:23 0 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min
MALKAPUR (MKU) 21:48 0 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 22:55 0 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min
JALGAON JN (JL) 23:27 0 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min
NASHIK ROAD (NK) 02:05 0 min 39 min 39 min 39 min 39 min 39 min 39 min
KALYAN JN (KYN) 05:02 0 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min
THANE (TNA) 05:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
DADAR (DR) 05:42 0 min 0 min 0 min 42 min 42 min 42 min 42 min
Mumbai CSM Trm (CSMT) 06:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • AMI-CSMT SF EXP(12112) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • AMI-CSMT SF EXP(12112) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • AMI-CSMT SF EXP(12112) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • AMI CSMT SF EXP(12112) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • AMI CSMT SF EXP(12112) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • AMI CSMT SF EXP(12112) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived