12109 Panchavati Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panchavati Express
  • Number
    12109
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Manmad Junction/MMR
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    257km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12110
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12109/ Panchavati Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Manmad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 257km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12109/ Panchavati Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 18:15 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 19:10 19:13 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Devlali(DVL) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Nasik Road(NK) 21:32 21:35 3 0
Niphad(NR) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Lasalgaon(LS) 22:15 22:17 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 22:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Panchavati Express 12109 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:15 Manmad Junction 22:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Panchavati Express ?
  • Panchavati Express Train Number is 12109.

  • How many days in a week 12109 Panchavati Express runs ?
  • 12109 Panchavati Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12109 Panchavati Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12109 Panchavati Express train is 5m at Igatpuri,

  • What is the Schedule of Panchavati Express ?
  • Panchavati Express runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Manmad Junction. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 18:15 and reaches Manmad Junction/MMR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12109 ?
  • 12109 arrives on platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 1 at Manmad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Panchavati Express?
  • Panchavati Express took 4h 35m to cover total distance of 257km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Manmad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Panchavati Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Manmad Junction at 22:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains