12109 Panchavati Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panchavati Express
  • Number
    12109
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Manmad Junction/MMR
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    257km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12110
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12109/ Panchavati Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Manmad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 257km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12109/ Panchavati Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 18:15 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 19:10 19:13 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Devlali(DVL) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Nasik Road(NK) 21:32 21:35 3 0
Niphad(NR) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Lasalgaon(LS) 22:15 22:17 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 22:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Manmad Rajya Rani SF Express 22101 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:45 Manmad Junction 23:25 Daily
Panchavati Express 12109 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:15 Manmad Junction 22:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)