12109 Panchavati Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panchavati Express
  • Number
    12109
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Manmad Junction/MMR
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    257km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12110
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12109/ Panchavati Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Manmad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 257km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12109/ Panchavati Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 18:15 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 19:10 19:13 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Devlali(DVL) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Nasik Road(NK) 21:32 21:35 3 0
Niphad(NR) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Lasalgaon(LS) 22:15 22:17 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 22:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Manmad Rajya Rani SF Express 22101 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:45 Manmad Junction 23:25 Daily
Panchavati Express 12109 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:15 Manmad Junction 22:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

04418/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Special run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22870/ MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)