12106 Vidarbha SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vidarbha SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12106
  • Source
    Gondia Junction/G
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    963km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12105
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12106/ Vidarbha SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gondia Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 963km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12106/ Vidarbha SF Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gondia Junction(G) origin 14:40 origin 0
Tirora(TRO) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 15:22 15:24 2 0
Bhandara Road(BRD) 15:39 15:41 2 0
Kamptee(KP) 16:15 16:17 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Ajni(AJNI) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Chandur(CND) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 19:52 19:55 3 0
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Shegaon(SEG) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Nandura(NN) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Malkapur(MKU) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Nasik Road(NK) 02:27 02:30 3 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Thane(TNA) 06:02 06:05 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 06:32 06:35 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 07:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vidarbha SF Express (PT) 12106 Gondia Junction 14:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22659/ Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19708/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)