12106 Vidarbha SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vidarbha SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12106
  • Source
    Gondia Junction/G
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    963km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12105
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12106/ Vidarbha SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gondia Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 963km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12106/ Vidarbha SF Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gondia Junction(G) origin 14:40 origin 0
Tirora(TRO) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 15:22 15:24 2 0
Bhandara Road(BRD) 15:39 15:41 2 0
Kamptee(KP) 16:15 16:17 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Ajni(AJNI) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Chandur(CND) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 19:52 19:55 3 0
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Shegaon(SEG) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Nandura(NN) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Malkapur(MKU) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Nasik Road(NK) 02:27 02:30 3 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Thane(TNA) 06:02 06:05 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 06:32 06:35 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 07:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vidarbha SF Express (PT) 12106 Gondia Junction 14:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18408/ Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18192/ Utsarg Express run from Farrukhabad Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of 13:35 and arrival time of 08:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14526/ Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12609/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Express run from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of 13:36 and arrival time of 23:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)