12106 Vidarbha SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vidarbha SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12106
  • Source
    Gondia Junction/G
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    963km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12105
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12106/ Vidarbha SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gondia Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 963km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12106/ Vidarbha SF Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gondia Junction(G) origin 14:40 origin 0
Tirora(TRO) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 15:22 15:24 2 0
Bhandara Road(BRD) 15:39 15:41 2 0
Kamptee(KP) 16:15 16:17 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Ajni(AJNI) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Chandur(CND) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 19:52 19:55 3 0
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Shegaon(SEG) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Nandura(NN) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Malkapur(MKU) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Nasik Road(NK) 02:27 02:30 3 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Thane(TNA) 06:02 06:05 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 06:32 06:35 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 07:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vidarbha SF Express (PT) 12106 Gondia Junction 14:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)