12105 Vidarbha SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vidarbha SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12105
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Gondia Junction/G
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    963km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12106
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12105/ Vidarbha SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Gondia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 963km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12105/ Vidarbha SF Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 19:05 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 19:17 19:20 3 0
Thane(TNA) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 22:35 22:37 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Nandura(NN) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Shegaon(SEG) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 05:50 05:55 5 1
Chandur(CND) 06:19 06:21 2 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 06:35 06:37 2 1
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 07:25 07:28 3 1
Ajni(AJNI) 08:22 08:24 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 08:55 09:10 15 1
Kamptee(KP) 09:30 09:32 2 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 10:02 10:04 2 1
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 10:18 10:20 2 1
Tirora(TRO) 10:35 10:37 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 11:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vidarbha SF Express (PT) 12105 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:05 Gondia Junction 11:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24228/ Varuna Express run from Kanpur Central to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of 16:25 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of 16:05 and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22635/ Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Madgaon Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 16:15 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22477/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 16:10 and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)