12105 Vidarbha SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vidarbha SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12105
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Gondia Junction/G
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    963km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12106
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12105/ Vidarbha SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Gondia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 963km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12105/ Vidarbha SF Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 19:05 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 19:17 19:20 3 0
Thane(TNA) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 22:35 22:37 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Nandura(NN) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Shegaon(SEG) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 05:50 05:55 5 1
Chandur(CND) 06:19 06:21 2 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 06:35 06:37 2 1
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 07:25 07:28 3 1
Ajni(AJNI) 08:22 08:24 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 08:55 09:10 15 1
Kamptee(KP) 09:29 09:31 2 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 10:04 10:06 2 1
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 10:21 10:23 2 1
Tirora(TRO) 10:38 10:40 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 11:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vidarbha SF Express (PT) 12105 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:05 Gondia Junction 11:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22659/ Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19708/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)