12089 Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Janshatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Janshatabdi Express
  • Number
    12089
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Shivamogga Town/SMET
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    268km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12090
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12089/ Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Janshatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Shivamogga Town. The total distance covered by the train is 268km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12089/ Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Janshatabdi Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 17:30 origin 0
Tumakuru(TK) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Tarikere(TKE) 21:02 21:03 1 0
Bhadravati(BDVT) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Shivamogga Town(SMET) 21:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Janshatabdi Express 12089 Yesvantpur Junction 17:30 Shivamogga Town 21:55 Daily
Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special 02089 Yesvantpur Junction 17:30 Shivamogga Town 21:55 Daily
Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Intercity Express 16579 Yesvantpur Junction 09:00 Shivamogga Town 14:45 Monday Saturday Sunday
Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Express 16581 Yesvantpur Junction 23:50 Shivamogga Town 06:00 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Janshatabdi Express ?
  • Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Janshatabdi Express Train Number is 12089.

  • How many days in a week 12089 Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Janshatabdi Express runs ?
  • 12089 Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Janshatabdi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12089 Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Janshatabdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12089 Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Janshatabdi Express train is 2m at Tumakuru,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Janshatabdi Express ?
  • Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Janshatabdi Express runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Shivamogga Town. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 17:30 and reaches Shivamogga Town/SMET at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12089 ?
  • 12089 arrives on platform number at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number 03 at Shivamogga Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Janshatabdi Express?
  • Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Janshatabdi Express took 4h 25m to cover total distance of 268km between Yesvantpur Junction and Shivamogga Town.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Janshatabdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shivamogga Town at 21:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains