12088 Guwahati - Naharlagun Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Naharlagun Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12088
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Naharlagun/NHLN
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    332km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12087
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC

12088/ Guwahati - Naharlagun Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Naharlagun. The total distance covered by the train is 332km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12088/ Guwahati - Naharlagun Shatabdi Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 15:20 origin 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 16:10 16:35 25 0
Tangla(TNL) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Udalguri(ULG) 17:27 17:29 2 0
Misamari(MSMI) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Rangapara North Junction(RPAN) 18:32 18:34 2 0
Viswanath Charali(VNE) 19:21 19:23 2 0
Harmuti Junction(HMY) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Naharlagun(NHLN) 21:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Naharlagun Shatabdi Express 12088 Guwahati 15:20 Naharlagun 21:20 Monday Wednesday Friday
Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Express (PT) 15617 Guwahati 21:20 Naharlagun 04:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guwahati - Naharlagun Shatabdi Express ?
  • Guwahati - Naharlagun Shatabdi Express Train Number is 12088.

  • How many days in a week 12088 Guwahati - Naharlagun Shatabdi Express runs ?
  • 12088 Guwahati - Naharlagun Shatabdi Express runs on Monday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12088 Guwahati - Naharlagun Shatabdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12088 Guwahati - Naharlagun Shatabdi Express train is 25m at Rangiya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Guwahati - Naharlagun Shatabdi Express ?
  • Guwahati - Naharlagun Shatabdi Express runs between Guwahati to Naharlagun. It departs from Guwahati at 15:20 and reaches Naharlagun/NHLN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12088 ?
  • 12088 arrives on platform number at Guwahati and at platform number 1 at Naharlagun.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guwahati - Naharlagun Shatabdi Express?
  • Guwahati - Naharlagun Shatabdi Express took 6h 0m to cover total distance of 332km between Guwahati and Naharlagun.

  • What is the last station of Guwahati - Naharlagun Shatabdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Naharlagun at 21:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains