12088 Guwahati - Naharlagun Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Naharlagun Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12088
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Naharlagun/NHLN
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    332km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12087
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC

12088/ Guwahati - Naharlagun Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Naharlagun. The total distance covered by the train is 332km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12088/ Guwahati - Naharlagun Shatabdi Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 15:20 origin 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 16:10 16:35 25 0
Tangla(TNL) 17:06 17:08 2 0
Udalguri(ULG) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Rangapara North Junction(RPAN) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Viswanath Charali(VNE) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Harmuti Junction(HMY) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Naharlagun(NHLN) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Naharlagun Shatabdi Express 12088 Guwahati 15:20 Naharlagun 21:40 Monday Wednesday Friday
Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Express (PT) 15617 Guwahati 21:20 Naharlagun 04:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22837/ Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF Express run from Hatia to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22447/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT) run from Khajuraho to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)