Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12088/GHY NHLN VISTAD

Check the current running status of 12088/GHY NHLN VISTAD which runs between GHY to NHLN Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12088 / GHY NHLN VISTAD(GHY - NHLN) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Thu
  • Current Station Naharlagun
  • Start Date 20 May 2024
  • Last Updated 16:46 21-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Guwahati (GHY)

13:46/Origin

13:46/13:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 7

Rangiya Jn (RNY)

14:46/14:35

15:15/15:00

29 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Tangla (TNL)

15:58/15:30

15:59/15:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Udalguri (ULG)

16:18/15:54

16:24/15:56

6 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

New Missamari (NMM)

17:03/16:34

17:04/16:36

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Rangapara North Jn (RPAN)

17:17/16:58

17:19/17:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Viswanath Charali (VNE)

18:10/17:38

18:11/17:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Harmuti Jn (HMY)

19:22/19:03

19:24/19:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Naharlagun (NHLN)

19:46/19:35

19:46/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

  • Current Station Naharlagun
  • Start Date 19 May 2024
  • Last Updated 23:30 20-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Guwahati (GHY)

13:45/Origin

13:45/13:45

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Rangiya Jn (RNY)

14:53/14:35

15:15/15:00

22 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Tangla (TNL)

15:56/15:30

15:58/15:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Udalguri (ULG)

16:16/15:54

16:18/15:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

New Missamari (NMM)

17:04/16:34

17:53/16:36

49 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

1

N.A

Rangapara North Jn (RPAN)

18:05/16:58

18:07/17:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

1

N.A

Viswanath Charali (VNE)

18:48/17:38

18:49/17:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

1

N.A

Harmuti Jn (HMY)

19:56/19:03

19:58/19:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

N.A

Naharlagun (NHLN)

20:20/19:35

20:20/Destination

0 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

Platform 1

  • Current Station Naharlagun
  • Start Date 16 May 2024
  • Last Updated 09:53 21-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Guwahati (GHY)

13:48/Origin

13:48/13:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 7

Rangiya Jn (RNY)

14:58/14:35

15:20/15:00

22 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Tangla (TNL)

16:08/15:30

16:09/15:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

N.A

Udalguri (ULG)

16:29/15:54

16:30/15:56

1 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

New Missamari (NMM)

17:12/16:34

17:14/16:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

N.A

Rangapara North Jn (RPAN)

17:26/16:58

17:28/17:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Viswanath Charali (VNE)

18:09/17:38

18:11/17:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Harmuti Jn (HMY)

19:24/19:03

19:26/19:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Naharlagun (NHLN)

19:52/19:35

19:52/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

  • Current Station Naharlagun
  • Start Date 13 May 2024
  • Last Updated 03:46 18-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Guwahati (GHY)

13:45/Origin

13:45/13:45

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Rangiya Jn (RNY)

14:50/14:35

15:10/15:00

20 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Tangla (TNL)

16:12/15:30

16:14/15:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

N.A

Udalguri (ULG)

16:29/15:54

16:31/15:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

New Missamari (NMM)

17:07/16:34

17:09/16:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Rangapara North Jn (RPAN)

17:20/16:58

17:22/17:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Viswanath Charali (VNE)

18:05/17:38

18:07/17:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Harmuti Jn (HMY)

19:13/19:03

19:15/19:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Naharlagun (NHLN)

19:39/19:35

19:39/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

  • Current Station Naharlagun
  • Start Date 12 May 2024
  • Last Updated 07:51 17-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Guwahati (GHY)

13:45/Origin

13:45/13:45

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Rangiya Jn (RNY)

14:45/14:35

15:05/15:00

20 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Tangla (TNL)

16:08/15:30

16:11/15:32

3 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

N.A

Udalguri (ULG)

16:32/15:54

16:34/15:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

N.A

New Missamari (NMM)

17:12/16:34

17:14/16:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

N.A

Rangapara North Jn (RPAN)

17:25/16:58

17:27/17:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Viswanath Charali (VNE)

18:09/17:38

18:11/17:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Harmuti Jn (HMY)

19:06/19:03

19:08/19:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Naharlagun (NHLN)

19:35/19:35

19:35/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 1

  • Current Station Naharlagun
  • Start Date 09 May 2024
  • Last Updated 18:40 10-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Guwahati (GHY)

13:45/Origin

13:45/13:45

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Rangiya Jn (RNY)

15:06/14:35

15:32/15:00

26 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Tangla (TNL)

16:20/15:30

16:22/15:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

N.A

Udalguri (ULG)

16:43/15:54

16:45/15:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

N.A

New Missamari (NMM)

17:24/16:34

17:26/16:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

N.A

Rangapara North Jn (RPAN)

17:38/16:58

17:40/17:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

N.A

Viswanath Charali (VNE)

18:21/17:38

18:22/17:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

N.A

Harmuti Jn (HMY)

19:30/19:03

19:32/19:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Naharlagun (NHLN)

19:54/19:35

19:54/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

  • Current Station Naharlagun
  • Start Date 06 May 2024
  • Last Updated 00:58 08-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Guwahati (GHY)

13:45/Origin

13:45/13:45

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Rangiya Jn (RNY)

15:15/14:35

15:32/15:00

17 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Tangla (TNL)

16:16/15:30

16:18/15:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

N.A

Udalguri (ULG)

16:37/15:54

16:39/15:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

N.A

New Missamari (NMM)

17:15/16:34

17:17/16:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

N.A

Rangapara North Jn (RPAN)

17:28/16:58

17:30/17:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Viswanath Charali (VNE)

18:08/17:38

18:10/17:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Harmuti Jn (HMY)

19:24/19:03

19:26/19:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Naharlagun (NHLN)

19:50/19:35

19:50/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Train Delay Pattern of 12088 / GHY NHLN VISTAD

Station Arrival 2024-05-20 2024-05-19 2024-05-16 2024-05-13 2024-05-12 2024-05-09 2024-05-06
Guwahati (GHY) Origin 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min
Rangiya Jn (RNY) 14:35 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min
Tangla (TNL) 15:30 28 min 28 min 28 min 28 min 28 min 28 min 28 min
Udalguri (ULG) 15:54 29 min 29 min 29 min 29 min 29 min 29 min 29 min
New Missamari (NMM) 16:34 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Rangapara North Jn (RPAN) 16:58 31 min 31 min 31 min 31 min 31 min 31 min 31 min
Viswanath Charali (VNE) 17:38 43 min 43 min 43 min 43 min 43 min 43 min 43 min
Harmuti Jn (HMY) 19:03 42 min 42 min 42 min 42 min 42 min 42 min 42 min
Naharlagun (NHLN) 19:35 55 min 55 min 55 min 55 min 55 min 55 min 55 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • GHY NHLN VISTAD(12088) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • GHY NHLN VISTAD(12088) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • GHY NHLN VISTAD(12088) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • GHY NHLN VISTAD(12088) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • GHY NHLN VISTAD(12088) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • GHY NHLN VISTAD(12088) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • GHY NHLN VISTAD(12088) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived