12082 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12082
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Kannur Main/CAN
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    500km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12081
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, SL, 2S

12082/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Kannur Main. The total distance covered by the train is 500km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12082/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 14:45 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Thrissur(TCR) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 20:52 20:55 3 0
Tirur(TIR) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 22:17 22:20 3 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Thalassery(TLY) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 00:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express 12082 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:45 Kannur Main 00:20 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)