12082 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12082
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Kannur Main/CAN
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    500km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12081
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, SL, 2S

12082/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Kannur Main. The total distance covered by the train is 500km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12082/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 14:45 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Thrissur(TCR) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 20:52 20:55 3 0
Tirur(TIR) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 22:17 22:20 3 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Thalassery(TLY) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 00:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express 12082 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:45 Kannur Main 00:20 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special 02082 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:45 Kannur Main 00:20 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express ?
  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express Train Number is 12082.

  • How many days in a week 12082 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express runs ?
  • 12082 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express runs on Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12082 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12082 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express train is 5m at Ernakulam Town,

  • What is the Schedule of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express ?
  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central to Kannur Main. It departs from Thiruvananthapuram Central at 14:45 and reaches Kannur Main/CAN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12082 ?
  • 12082 arrives on platform number 2 at Thiruvananthapuram Central and at platform number 2 at Kannur Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express?
  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express took 9h 35m to cover total distance of 500km between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Kannur Main.

  • What is the last station of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kannur Main at 00:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains