12082 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12082
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Kannur Main/CAN
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    500km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12081
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, SL, 2S

12082/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Kannur Main. The total distance covered by the train is 500km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12082/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 14:45 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Thrissur(TCR) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 20:52 20:55 3 0
Tirur(TIR) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 22:17 22:20 3 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Thalassery(TLY) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 00:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express 12082 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:45 Kannur Main 00:20 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

82501/ Lucknow Jn. - New Delhi IRCTC Tejas Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22646/ Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Saturday)