Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12082/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express

Check the current running status of 12082/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express which runs between TVC to CAN Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12082 / Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express(TVC - CAN) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Current Station Kannur Main,CAN
  • Start Date 11 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 00:09 12-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

origin/origin

/14:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kollam Junction (QLN)

15:54/15:45

15:58/15:47

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

16:37/16:22

16:40/16:23

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

16:50/16:32

16:51/16:33

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

17:03/16:44

17:05/16:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

17:15/16:54

17:17/16:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

17:41/17:32

17:44/17:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

19:14/19:00

19:18/19:03

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

20:25/20:18

20:30/20:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

21:21/21:10

21:27/21:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 5

Tirur (TIR)

22:02/21:54

22:03/21:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

22:36/22:37

22:41/22:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Vadakara (BDJ)

23:19/23:14

23:21/23:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

23:40/23:34

23:41/23:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

00:31/00:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 6 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kannur Main,CAN
  • Start Date 10 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 00:34 11-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

origin/origin

/14:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kollam Junction (QLN)

15:55/15:45

15:57/15:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

16:36/16:22

16:43/16:23

7 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

16:53/16:32

16:53/16:33

0 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

17:05/16:44

17:06/16:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

17:17/16:54

17:18/16:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

17:41/17:32

17:44/17:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

19:19/19:00

19:23/19:03

4 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

20:39/20:18

20:41/20:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

21:24/21:10

21:30/21:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 5

Tirur (TIR)

22:06/21:54

22:08/21:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

22:39/22:37

22:44/22:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Vadakara (BDJ)

23:21/23:14

23:22/23:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

23:41/23:34

23:44/23:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

00:32/00:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 9 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kannur Main,CAN
  • Start Date 08 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 00:17 09-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

origin/origin

14:50/14:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kollam Junction (QLN)

15:48/15:45

15:50/15:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

16:27/16:22

16:28/16:23

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

16:39/16:32

16:40/16:33

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

16:51/16:44

16:53/16:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

17:10/16:54

17:11/16:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

17:34/17:32

17:38/17:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

19:12/19:00

19:14/19:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

20:28/20:18

20:30/20:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

21:26/21:10

21:32/21:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 5

Tirur (TIR)

22:07/21:54

22:09/21:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

22:50/22:37

22:55/22:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Vadakara (BDJ)

23:34/23:14

23:35/23:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

23:54/23:34

23:55/23:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

00:45/00:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 20 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kannur Main,CAN
  • Start Date 07 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 00:04 08-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

origin/origin

/14:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kollam Junction (QLN)

15:48/15:45

15:51/15:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

16:25/16:22

16:29/16:23

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

16:39/16:32

16:40/16:33

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

16:52/16:44

16:54/16:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

17:04/16:54

17:05/16:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

17:29/17:32

17:37/17:35

8 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

19:08/19:00

19:12/19:03

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

20:24/20:18

20:28/20:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

21:25/21:10

21:30/21:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 5

Tirur (TIR)

22:07/21:54

22:09/21:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

22:38/22:37

22:44/22:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Vadakara (BDJ)

23:20/23:14

23:21/23:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

23:41/23:34

23:42/23:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

00:32/00:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 7 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kannur Main,CAN
  • Start Date 05 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 00:19 06-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

origin/origin

/14:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kollam Junction (QLN)

16:15/15:45

16:18/15:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

16:53/16:22

16:56/16:23

3 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

17:06/16:32

17:07/16:33

1 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

17:19/16:44

17:20/16:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

17:30/16:54

17:31/16:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

17:55/17:32

18:00/17:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

19:10/19:00

19:15/19:03

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

20:39/20:18

20:44/20:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

21:24/21:10

21:31/21:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 5

Tirur (TIR)

22:09/21:54

22:10/21:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

22:54/22:37

23:00/22:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Vadakara (BDJ)

23:37/23:14

23:38/23:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

23:57/23:34

23:58/23:35

1

-

1

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

00:48/00:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 23 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kannur Main,CAN
  • Start Date 04 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 00:11 05-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

origin/origin

/14:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kollam Junction (QLN)

15:53/15:45

15:57/15:47

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

16:35/16:22

16:37/16:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

16:47/16:32

16:49/16:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

17:01/16:44

17:03/16:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

17:15/16:54

17:16/16:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

17:41/17:32

17:44/17:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

19:14/19:00

19:18/19:03

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

20:33/20:18

20:35/20:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

21:20/21:10

21:26/21:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 5

Tirur (TIR)

22:01/21:54

22:03/21:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

22:40/22:37

22:47/22:40

7 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Vadakara (BDJ)

23:26/23:14

23:27/23:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

23:48/23:34

23:49/23:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

00:39/00:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12082 / Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express

Station Arrival 2022-08-11 2022-08-10 2022-08-08 2022-08-07 2022-08-05 2022-08-04 2022-08-03
Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kollam Junction (QLN) 15:45 9 min 10 min 3 min 3 min 30 min 8 min 16 min
Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ) 16:22 15 min 14 min 5 min 3 min 31 min 13 min 19 min
Mavelikara (MVLK) 16:32 18 min 21 min 7 min 7 min 34 min 15 min 21 min
Chengannur (CNGR) 16:44 19 min 21 min 7 min 8 min 35 min 17 min 22 min
Tiruvalla (TRVL) 16:54 21 min 23 min 16 min 10 min 36 min 21 min 23 min
Kottayam (KTYM) 17:32 9 min 9 min 2 min 0 min 23 min 9 min 10 min
Ernakulam Town (ERN) 19:00 14 min 19 min 12 min 8 min 10 min 14 min 6 min
Thrissur (TCR) 20:18 7 min 21 min 10 min 6 min 21 min 15 min 12 min
Shoranur Junction (SRR) 21:10 11 min 14 min 16 min 15 min 14 min 10 min 19 min
Tirur (TIR) 21:54 8 min 12 min 13 min 13 min 15 min 7 min 17 min
Kozhikode Main (CLT) 22:37 0 min 2 min 13 min 1 min 17 min 3 min 16 min
Vadakara (BDJ) 23:14 5 min 7 min 20 min 6 min 23 min 12 min 16 min
Thalassery (TLY) 23:34 6 min 7 min 20 min 7 min 23 min 14 min 16 min
Kannur Main (CAN) 00:25 6 min 7 min 20 min 7 min 23 min 14 min 16 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Ganga Kaveri Express(12670) Departed from Chhapra Junction(CPR) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT)(15653) Departed from Guwahati(GHY) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Jammu Tawi

  • Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Express(12403) Departed from Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at 23:11 on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Jaipur Junction 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Raxaul - Howrah Express(13044) Departed from Raxaul Junction(RXL) at 21:01 on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea)(13169) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at 20:11 on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Saharsa Junction

  • Utsarg Express(15083) Departed from Chhapra Junction(CPR) at 18:00 on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Farrukhabad Junction

  • Magadh Express(20801) Departed from Islampur(IPR) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tiruchchirappalli - Rameswaram Express(16849) Departed from Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at 07:05 on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Rameswaram(RMM) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Rameswaram 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amrapali Express(15707) Departed from Katihar Junction(KIR) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Amritsar Junction

  • Shabd Bhedi Express(22323) Departed from Kolkata(KOAA) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Ghazipur City(GCT) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Ghazipur City