12081 Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12081
  • Source
    Kannur Main/CAN
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    500km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12082
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, SL, 2S

12081/ Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kannur Main and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 500km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12081/ Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kannur Main(CAN) origin 04:50 origin 0
Thalassery(TLY) 05:08 05:10 2 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 05:27 05:28 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 06:02 06:05 3 0
Tirur(TIR) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 07:35 07:40 5 0
Thrissur(TCR) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 09:40 09:43 3 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 12:43 12:45 2 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 14:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express 12081 Kannur Main 04:50 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:25 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)