Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12081/Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express

Check the current running status of 12081/Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express which runs between CAN to TVC Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12081 / Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express(CAN - TVC) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Thiruvananthapuram Central,TVC
  • Start Date 13 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 14:02 13-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kannur Main (CAN)

origin/origin

/04:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

05:11/05:09

05:13/05:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Vadakara (BDJ)

05:29/05:27

05:31/05:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

06:04/06:07

06:11/06:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Tirur (TIR)

06:44/06:44

06:47/06:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

07:35/07:30

07:40/07:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 4

Thrissur (TCR)

08:22/08:18

08:25/08:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

09:43/09:32

09:46/09:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

10:58/10:35

11:00/10:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

11:37/11:06

11:39/11:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

11:48/11:17

11:51/11:18

3 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

12:02/11:30

12:03/11:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

12:14/11:40

12:15/11:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

12:50/12:27

12:53/12:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

14:02/14:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 2

  • Current Station Thiruvananthapuram Central,TVC
  • Start Date 12 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 14:13 12-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kannur Main (CAN)

origin/origin

/04:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

05:10/05:09

05:12/05:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Vadakara (BDJ)

05:29/05:27

05:30/05:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

06:13/06:07

06:17/06:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Tirur (TIR)

06:57/06:44

06:59/06:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 3

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

07:43/07:30

07:48/07:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 4

Thrissur (TCR)

08:29/08:18

08:32/08:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

09:56/09:32

10:01/09:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

11:11/10:35

11:14/10:38

3 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

11:46/11:06

11:47/11:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

11:58/11:17

12:00/11:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

12:13/11:30

12:14/11:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

12:25/11:40

12:28/11:42

3 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

13:04/12:27

13:07/12:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

14:08/14:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 2

  • Current Station Thiruvananthapuram Central,TVC
  • Start Date 11 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 14:11 11-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kannur Main (CAN)

origin/origin

/04:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

05:10/05:09

05:12/05:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Vadakara (BDJ)

05:28/05:27

05:31/05:28

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

06:04/06:07

06:11/06:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Tirur (TIR)

06:42/06:44

06:45/06:45

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

07:42/07:30

07:50/07:35

8 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 4

Thrissur (TCR)

08:31/08:18

08:34/08:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

09:48/09:32

09:52/09:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

11:05/10:35

11:09/10:38

4 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

11:41/11:06

11:42/11:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

11:51/11:17

11:53/11:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

12:05/11:30

12:06/11:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

12:17/11:40

12:18/11:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

12:54/12:27

12:57/12:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

14:11/14:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

  • Current Station Thiruvananthapuram Central,TVC
  • Start Date 09 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 14:10 09-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kannur Main (CAN)

origin/origin

/04:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

05:10/05:09

05:13/05:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Vadakara (BDJ)

05:29/05:27

05:31/05:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

06:06/06:07

06:11/06:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Tirur (TIR)

06:45/06:44

06:47/06:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

07:33/07:30

07:39/07:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 4

Thrissur (TCR)

08:26/08:18

08:30/08:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

09:48/09:32

09:53/09:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

11:00/10:35

11:03/10:38

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

11:30/11:06

11:32/11:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

11:41/11:17

11:43/11:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

11:54/11:30

11:55/11:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

12:04/11:40

12:07/11:42

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

12:44/12:27

12:46/12:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

14:10/14:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 2

  • Current Station Thiruvananthapuram Central,TVC
  • Start Date 08 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 13:38 08-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kannur Main (CAN)

origin/origin

/04:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

05:10/05:09

05:11/05:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Vadakara (BDJ)

05:27/05:27

05:28/05:28

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

06:01/06:07

06:11/06:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Tirur (TIR)

06:48/06:44

06:50/06:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 3

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

07:38/07:30

07:45/07:35

7 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 4

Thrissur (TCR)

08:26/08:18

08:30/08:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

09:32/09:32

09:36/09:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

10:37/10:35

10:41/10:38

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

11:08/11:06

11:09/11:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

11:19/11:17

11:20/11:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

11:31/11:30

11:32/11:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

11:41/11:40

11:44/11:42

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

12:20/12:27

12:31/12:30

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

13:33/14:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 2

  • Current Station Thiruvananthapuram Central,TVC
  • Start Date 06 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 13:36 06-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kannur Main (CAN)

origin/origin

/04:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

05:10/05:09

05:12/05:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Vadakara (BDJ)

05:28/05:27

05:29/05:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

06:16/06:07

06:19/06:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Tirur (TIR)

07:02/06:44

07:03/06:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 3

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

07:47/07:30

07:50/07:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 4

Thrissur (TCR)

08:32/08:18

08:34/08:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

09:41/09:32

09:44/09:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

10:46/10:35

10:48/10:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

11:16/11:06

11:18/11:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

11:27/11:17

11:28/11:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

11:39/11:30

11:40/11:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

11:49/11:40

11:52/11:42

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

12:33/12:27

12:35/12:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

13:36/14:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 2

  • Current Station Thiruvananthapuram Central,TVC
  • Start Date 05 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 14:40 05-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kannur Main (CAN)

origin/origin

/04:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

05:12/05:09

05:14/05:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Vadakara (BDJ)

05:31/05:27

05:32/05:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

06:06/06:07

06:12/06:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Tirur (TIR)

06:56/06:44

06:58/06:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 3

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

07:40/07:30

07:45/07:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 4

Thrissur (TCR)

08:32/08:18

08:34/08:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

10:27/09:32

10:32/09:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

1

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

11:37/10:35

11:39/10:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

1

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

12:07/11:06

12:08/11:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

1

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

12:18/11:17

12:22/11:18

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

1

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

12:33/11:30

12:34/11:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

12:45/11:40

12:46/11:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

1

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

13:32/12:27

13:36/12:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

1

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

14:25/14:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Train Delay Pattern of 12081 / Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express

Station Arrival 2022-08-13 2022-08-12 2022-08-11 2022-08-09 2022-08-08 2022-08-06 2022-08-05
Kannur Main (CAN) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Thalassery (TLY) 05:09 2 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 3 min
Vadakara (BDJ) 05:27 2 min 2 min 1 min 2 min 0 min 1 min 4 min
Kozhikode Main (CLT) 06:07 0 min 6 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 9 min 0 min
Tirur (TIR) 06:44 0 min 13 min 0 min 1 min 4 min 18 min 12 min
Shoranur Junction (SRR) 07:30 5 min 13 min 12 min 3 min 8 min 17 min 10 min
Thrissur (TCR) 08:18 4 min 11 min 13 min 8 min 8 min 14 min 14 min
Ernakulam Town (ERN) 09:32 11 min 24 min 16 min 16 min 0 min 9 min 55 min
Kottayam (KTYM) 10:35 23 min 36 min 30 min 25 min 2 min 11 min 62 min
Tiruvalla (TRVL) 11:06 31 min 40 min 35 min 24 min 2 min 10 min 61 min
Chengannur (CNGR) 11:17 31 min 41 min 34 min 24 min 2 min 10 min 61 min
Mavelikara (MVLK) 11:30 32 min 43 min 35 min 24 min 1 min 9 min 63 min
Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ) 11:40 34 min 45 min 37 min 24 min 1 min 9 min 65 min
Kollam Junction (QLN) 12:27 23 min 37 min 27 min 17 min 0 min 6 min 65 min
Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) 14:10 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 15 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Gowthami SF Express (PT)(12738) Departed from Lingampalli(LPI) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Kakinada Port(COA) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Kakinada Port 63 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pothigai SF Express (PT)(12661) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at 20:40 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Sengottai(SCT) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Sengottai

  • Hemkunt Express(14610) Departed from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Rishikesh(RKSH) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Rishikesh

  • Lachit Express (PT)(15614) Departed from MURKEONGSELEK(MZS) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Guwahati(GHY) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Guwahati

  • Karnataka Express (PT)(12627) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Express(22401) Departed from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Udhampur(UHP) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Udhampur 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Venkatadri SF Express (PT)(12797) Departed from Kacheguda(KCG) at 20:08 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Chittoor(CTO) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Chittoor

  • Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express(12958) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vananchal Express (PT)(13403) Departed from Ranchi Junction(RNC) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Bhagalpur Junction

  • Malabar Express (PT)(16630) Departed from Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central