12080 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express
  • Number
    12080
  • Source
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    470km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12079
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC, SL, 2S

12080/ Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HUBLI JN and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 470km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12080/ Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 14:20 origin 0
Haveri(HVR) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Harihar(HRR) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Davangere(DVG) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Tumakuru(TK) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 21:20 21:22 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 21:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express 12080 HUBLI JN 14:20 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 21:50 Daily
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) 56516 HUBLI JN 07:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:10 Daily
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger 56912 HUBLI JN 17:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 05:15 Daily
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56914 HUBLI JN 09:15 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 21:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express ?
  • Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express Train Number is 12586.

  • How many days in a week 12080 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express runs ?
  • 12080 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12080 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12080 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express train is 5m at Arsikere Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express ?
  • Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express runs between HUBLI JN to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from HUBLI JN at 14:20 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12080 ?
  • 12080 arrives on platform number 1 at HUBLI JN and at platform number 9 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express?
  • Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express took 7h 30m to cover total distance of 470km between HUBLI JN and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 21:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09083/ Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special Fare Special run from Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of 11:47 and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22854/ Visakhapatnam - Shalimar SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)