12080 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express
  • Number
    12080
  • Source
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    470km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12079
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC, SL, 2S

12080/ Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HUBLI JN and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 470km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12080/ Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 14:20 origin 0
Haveri(HVR) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Harihar(HRR) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Davangere(DVG) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Tumakuru(TK) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 21:20 21:22 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 21:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express 12080 HUBLI JN 14:20 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 21:50 Daily
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) 56516 HUBLI JN 07:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:10 Daily
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger 56912 HUBLI JN 17:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 05:15 Daily
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56914 HUBLI JN 09:15 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 21:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22662/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22204/ Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC Duronto Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
17411/ Mahalaxmi Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Kolhapur SCSMT. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16615/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) run from Mannargudi to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)