12079 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express
  • Number
    12079
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    470km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12080
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC, SL, 2S

12079/ KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 470km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12079/ KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 06:00 origin 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Tumakuru(TK) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 08:30 08:35 5 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Davangere(DVG) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Harihar(HRR) 11:03 11:05 2 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 11:25 11:26 1 0
Haveri(HVR) 11:51 11:52 1 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 13:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express 12079 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:00 HUBLI JN 13:45 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) 56515 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:45 HUBLI JN 21:30 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger 56911 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 22:15 HUBLI JN 10:40 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56913 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:15 HUBLI JN 18:41 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express Train Number is 12586.

  • How many days in a week 12079 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express runs ?
  • 12079 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12079 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12079 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express train is 5m at Arsikere Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to HUBLI JN. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 06:00 and reaches HUBLI JN/UBL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12079 ?
  • 12079 arrives on platform number 8 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number 1 at HUBLI JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express took 7h 45m to cover total distance of 470km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and HUBLI JN.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches HUBLI JN at 13:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09083/ Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special Fare Special run from Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of 11:47 and arrival time of 11:32. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22146/ Miraj - Pandharpur SF Express (UnReserved) run from Miraj Junction to Pandharpur. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15960/ Kamrup Express (PT) run from Dibrugarh to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14206/ Delhi - Faizabad Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Faizabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12733/ Narayanadri SF Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Lingampalli. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)