12079 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express
  • Number
    12079
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    470km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12080
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC, SL, 2S

12079/ KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 470km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12079/ KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 06:00 origin 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Tumakuru(TK) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 08:30 08:35 5 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Davangere(DVG) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Harihar(HRR) 11:03 11:05 2 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 11:25 11:26 1 0
Haveri(HVR) 11:51 11:52 1 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 13:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express 12079 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:00 HUBLI JN 13:45 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger 56909 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 22:15 HUBLI JN 10:40 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) 56515 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:45 HUBLI JN 21:30 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56913 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:15 HUBLI JN 18:41 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22662/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22204/ Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC Duronto Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
17411/ Mahalaxmi Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Kolhapur SCSMT. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16615/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) run from Mannargudi to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)