12074 Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12074
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    66km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    437km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12073
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12074/ Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 437km and average speed of the train is 66km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12074/ Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 06:00 origin 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 06:30 06:32 2 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 07:25 07:27 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 08:12 08:14 2 0
Soro(SORO) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Balasore(BLS) 09:01 09:05 4 0
Jaleswar(JER) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 10:40 10:50 10 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 12:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express 12074 Bhubaneswar 06:00 Howrah Junction 12:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22155/ Solapur - Miraj SF Express run from Solapur to Miraj Junction. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15708/ Amrapali Express run from Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 20:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12591/ Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of 06:36 and arrival time of 04:49. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
13016/ Bhagalpur - Howrah Kaviguru Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12932/ Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:59. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)