12066 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12066
  • Source
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    374km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12065
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12066/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 374km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12066/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) origin 16:15 origin 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 17:48 17:50 2 0
NARNAUL(NNL) 18:29 18:31 2 0
NIM KA THANA(NMK) 19:07 19:09 2 0
Ringas Junction(RGS) 19:44 19:46 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 21:29 21:31 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 22:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Express 12066 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 16:15 Ajmer Junction 22:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22618/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
18101/ Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) run from Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16524/ Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Mysuru) run from Karwar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15604/ Ledo - Guwahati Intercity Express (PT) run from Ledo to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)