12066 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12066
  • Source
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    374km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12065
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12066/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 374km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12066/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) origin 16:15 origin 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 17:48 17:50 2 0
NARNAUL(NNL) 18:29 18:31 2 0
NIM KA THANA(NMK) 19:07 19:09 2 0
Ringas Junction(RGS) 19:44 19:46 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 21:29 21:31 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 22:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special 02066 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 16:15 Ajmer Junction 22:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Express 12066 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 16:15 Ajmer Junction 22:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Express ?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Express Train Number is 12066.

  • How many days in a week 12066 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Express runs ?
  • 12066 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Express runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12066 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12066 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Express train is 2m at Delhi Cantt., Gurgaon, Rewari Junction, NARNAUL, NIM KA THANA, Ringas Junction, Phulera Junction, Kishangarh,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Express ?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Express runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Ajmer Junction. It departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 16:15 and reaches Ajmer Junction/AII at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12066 ?
  • 12066 arrives on platform number 2 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla and at platform number 3 at Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Express?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Express took 6h 10m to cover total distance of 374km between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the last station of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ajmer Junction at 22:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains