12066 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12066
  • Source
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    374km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12065
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12066/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 374km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12066/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) origin 16:15 origin 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 17:48 17:50 2 0
NARNAUL(NNL) 18:29 18:31 2 0
NIM KA THANA(NMK) 19:07 19:09 2 0
Ringas Junction(RGS) 19:44 19:46 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 21:29 21:31 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 22:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Express 12066 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 16:15 Ajmer Junction 22:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

82654/ Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express run from Jaipur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:25. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22707/ Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)