12064 Una - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Link Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Una - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Link Express
  • Number
    12064
  • Source
    Una Himachal/UHL
  • Destination
    Haridwar/HW
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    343km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12063
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2S

12064/ Una - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Link Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Una Himachal and Haridwar. The total distance covered by the train is 343km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12064/ Una - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Link Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Una Himachal(UHL) origin 05:00 origin 0
Nangal Dam(NLDM) 05:21 05:24 3 0
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 05:43 05:45 2 0
Rupnagar(RPAR) 06:19 06:21 2 0
SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) 07:21 07:23 2 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 07:38 07:43 5 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 08:32 11:05 153 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 11:41 11:43 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 12:23 12:28 5 0
Roorkee(RK) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Haridwar(HW) 13:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Una - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Link Express 12064 Una Himachal 05:00 Haridwar 13:50 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22101/ Mumbai CSMT - Manmad Rajya Rani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19608/ Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express run from Madar Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)