12064 Una Himachal - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Link Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Una Himachal - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Link Express
  • Number
    12064
  • Source
    Una Himachal/UHL
  • Destination
    Haridwar/HW
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    343km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12063
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2S

12064/ Una Himachal - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Link Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Una Himachal and Haridwar. The total distance covered by the train is 343km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12064/ Una Himachal - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Link Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Una Himachal(UHL) origin 05:00 origin 0
Nangal Dam(NLDM) 05:21 05:24 3 0
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 05:43 05:45 2 0
Kiratpur Sahib(KART) 05:53 05:55 2 0
Rupnagar(RPAR) 06:19 06:21 2 0
Morinda Junction(MRND) 06:45 06:47 2 0
Kharar(KARR) 07:02 07:04 2 0
SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) 07:21 07:23 2 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 07:38 07:43 5 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 08:32 11:05 153 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 11:41 11:43 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 12:23 12:28 5 0
Roorkee(RK) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Haridwar(HW) 13:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Una Himachal - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Link Express 12064 Una Himachal 05:00 Haridwar 13:50 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Una Himachal - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Link Express ?
  • Una Himachal - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Link Express Train Number is 12064.

  • How many days in a week 12064 Una Himachal - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Link Express runs ?
  • 12064 Una Himachal - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Link Express runs on Monday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12064 Una Himachal - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Link Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12064 Una Himachal - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Link Express train is 153m at Ambala Cantt. Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Una Himachal - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Link Express ?
  • Una Himachal - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Link Express runs between Una Himachal to Haridwar. It departs from Una Himachal at 05:00 and reaches Haridwar/HW at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12064 ?
  • 12064 arrives on platform number 1 at Una Himachal and at platform number 4 at Haridwar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Una Himachal - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Link Express?
  • Una Himachal - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Link Express took 8h 50m to cover total distance of 343km between Una Himachal and Haridwar.

  • What is the last station of Una Himachal - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Link Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Haridwar at 13:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains