12063 Haridwar - Una Jan Shatabdi Link Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haridwar - Una Jan Shatabdi Link Express
  • Number
    12063
  • Source
    Haridwar/HW
  • Destination
    Una Himachal/UHL
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    343km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12064
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2S

12063/ Haridwar - Una Jan Shatabdi Link Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haridwar and Una Himachal. The total distance covered by the train is 343km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12063/ Haridwar - Una Jan Shatabdi Link Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haridwar(HW) origin 14:45 origin 0
Roorkee(RK) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 16:46 16:48 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 17:41 18:20 39 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 19:03 19:10 7 0
SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Rupnagar(RPAR) 20:19 20:22 3 0
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Nangal Dam(NLDM) 21:30 21:40 10 0
Una Himachal(UHL) 22:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Haridwar - Una Jan Shatabdi Link Express 12063 Haridwar 14:45 Una Himachal 22:10 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

82653/ Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22876/ Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22631/ Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)