12063 Haridwar - Una Jan Shatabdi Link Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haridwar - Una Jan Shatabdi Link Express
  • Number
    12063
  • Source
    Haridwar/HW
  • Destination
    Una Himachal/UHL
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    343km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12064
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2S

12063/ Haridwar - Una Jan Shatabdi Link Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haridwar and Una Himachal. The total distance covered by the train is 343km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12063/ Haridwar - Una Jan Shatabdi Link Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haridwar(HW) origin 14:45 origin 0
Roorkee(RK) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 16:46 16:48 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 17:41 18:20 39 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 19:03 19:10 7 0
SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Rupnagar(RPAR) 20:19 20:22 3 0
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Nangal Dam(NLDM) 21:30 21:40 10 0
Una Himachal(UHL) 22:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Haridwar - Una Jan Shatabdi Link Express 12063 Haridwar 14:45 Una Himachal 22:10 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15632/ Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
15044/ Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Kathgodam to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15037/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13351/ Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) run from Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)