12060 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express
  • Number
    12060
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    74km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    458km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12059
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12060/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kota Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 458km and average speed of the train is 74km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12060/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 12:45 origin 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 13:06 13:08 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 14:20 14:25 5 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Bayana Junction(BXN) 15:15 15:17 2 0
Hindaun City(HAN) 15:37 15:39 2 0
Shri Mahaveerji(SMVJ) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 18:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota Jan Shatabdi Special 02060 Hazrat Nizamuddin 12:45 Kota Junction 18:55 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express 12060 Hazrat Nizamuddin 12:45 Kota Junction 18:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express Train Number is 12060.

  • How many days in a week 12060 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express runs ?
  • 12060 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12060 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12060 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express train is 5m at Mathura Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kota Junction. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 12:45 and reaches Kota Junction/KOTA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12060 ?
  • 12060 arrives on platform number 7 at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number 4 at Kota Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express took 6h 10m to cover total distance of 458km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kota Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kota Junction at 18:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19815/ Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express run from Mandsor to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19725/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Korba to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)