12060 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express
  • Number
    12060
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    68km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    458km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12059
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12060/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kota Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 458km and average speed of the train is 68km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12060/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 13:15 origin 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 15:05 15:10 5 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Bayana Junction(BXN) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Hindaun City(HAN) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Shri Mahabirji(SMBJ) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 20:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota SF Special 09810 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:15 Kota Junction 13:15 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express 12060 Hazrat Nizamuddin 13:15 Kota Junction 20:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

96508/ AN10 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Local run from Asangaon to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95604/ TL20 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT SemiFast Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95206/ BL14 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
93011/ Virar -Dahanu Road Slow Local run from Virar to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)