12060 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express
  • Number
    12060
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    68km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    458km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12059
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12060/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kota Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 458km and average speed of the train is 68km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12060/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 13:15 origin 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 15:05 15:10 5 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Bayana Junction(BXN) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Hindaun City(HAN) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Shri Mahabirji(SMBJ) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 20:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota SF Special 09810 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:15 Kota Junction 13:15 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special 02060 S Hazrat Nizamuddin 13:15 Kota Junction 20:00 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express 12060 Hazrat Nizamuddin 13:15 Kota Junction 20:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express Train Number is 12060.

  • How many days in a week 12060 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express runs ?
  • 12060 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12060 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12060 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express train is 5m at Mathura Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kota Junction. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 13:15 and reaches Kota Junction/KOTA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12060 ?
  • 12060 arrives on platform number 7 at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number 4 at Kota Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express took 6h 45m to cover total distance of 458km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kota Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kota Junction at 20:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains