12057 New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12057
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Una Himachal/UHL
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    385km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12058
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12057/ New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Una Himachal. The total distance covered by the train is 385km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12057/ New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 14:35 origin 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 14:49 14:51 2 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 15:20 15:22 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 15:56 15:58 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 16:21 16:23 2 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 16:49 16:51 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 17:55 18:20 25 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 19:03 19:10 7 0
SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Kharar(KARR) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Morinda Junction(MRND) 19:52 19:54 2 0
Rupnagar(RPAR) 20:19 20:22 3 0
Kiratpur Sahib(KART) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Nangal Dam(NLDM) 21:30 21:40 10 0
Una Himachal(UHL) 22:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Express 12057 New Delhi 14:35 Una Himachal 22:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22989/ Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22127/ Anandwan SF Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kazipet Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19401/ Ahmedabad - Lucknow Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)