12057 New Delhi - Daulatpur Chowk Jan Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Daulatpur Chowk Jan Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12057
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Daulatpur Chowk/DLPC
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    428km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12058
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12057/ New Delhi - Daulatpur Chowk Jan Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Daulatpur Chowk. The total distance covered by the train is 428km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12057/ New Delhi - Daulatpur Chowk Jan Shatabdi Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 14:35 origin 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 14:49 14:51 2 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 15:21 15:23 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 15:51 15:53 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 16:17 16:19 2 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 16:42 16:44 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 18:45 18:50 5 0
SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) 19:02 19:04 2 0
Kharar(KARR) 19:14 19:16 2 0
Morinda Junction(MRND) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Rupnagar(RPAR) 19:51 19:53 2 0
Kiratpur Sahib(KART) 20:12 20:14 2 0
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 20:22 20:24 2 0
Nangal Dam(NLDM) 20:50 21:05 15 0
Una Himachal(UHL) 21:17 21:19 2 0
Amb Andaura(AADR) 21:46 21:48 2 0
Daulatpur Chowk(DLPC) 22:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Daulatpur Chowk Jan Shatabdi Express 12057 New Delhi 14:35 Daulatpur Chowk 22:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Daulatpur Chowk Jan Shatabdi Express ?
  • New Delhi - Daulatpur Chowk Jan Shatabdi Express Train Number is 12057.

  • How many days in a week 12057 New Delhi - Daulatpur Chowk Jan Shatabdi Express runs ?
  • 12057 New Delhi - Daulatpur Chowk Jan Shatabdi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12057 New Delhi - Daulatpur Chowk Jan Shatabdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12057 New Delhi - Daulatpur Chowk Jan Shatabdi Express train is 15m at Nangal Dam,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Daulatpur Chowk Jan Shatabdi Express ?
  • New Delhi - Daulatpur Chowk Jan Shatabdi Express runs between New Delhi to Daulatpur Chowk. It departs from New Delhi at 14:35 and reaches Daulatpur Chowk/DLPC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12057 ?
  • 12057 arrives on platform number 10 at New Delhi and at platform number 1 at Daulatpur Chowk.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Daulatpur Chowk Jan Shatabdi Express?
  • New Delhi - Daulatpur Chowk Jan Shatabdi Express took 7h 40m to cover total distance of 428km between New Delhi and Daulatpur Chowk.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Daulatpur Chowk Jan Shatabdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Daulatpur Chowk at 22:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

5489/ STP-LJN PASSENGER run from Sitapur Jn to Lucknow Jn NER. Depart time of 17:00 and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days ()
5332/ MB-LKU PASSENGER run from Moradabad Jn to Lal Kuan Jn. Depart time of 15:11 and arrival time of 17:21. Train runs on following days ()
4365/ BE-MB PASSENGER run from Bareilly Jn to Moradabad Jn. Depart time of 14:50 and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days ()
4255/ PYGS-LKO PASSENGER run from Prayagraj Sangam to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 16:40 and arrival time of 00:30. Train runs on following days ()
17644/ CIRCAR EXPRESS run from Kakinada Port to Puducherry. Depart time of 14:30 and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)