12053 Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12053
  • Source
    Haridwar/HW
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    407km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12054
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12053/ Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haridwar and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 407km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12053/ Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haridwar(HW) origin 14:45 origin 0
Roorkee(RK) 15:26 15:28 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 16:46 16:48 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 17:43 17:50 7 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 18:31 18:33 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 19:38 19:48 10 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 20:32 20:34 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 21:45 21:47 2 0
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 22:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Special 02053 Haridwar 14:45 Amritsar Junction 22:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express 12053 Haridwar 14:45 Amritsar Junction 22:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express ?
  • Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express Train Number is 12053.

  • How many days in a week 12053 Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express runs ?
  • 12053 Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12053 Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12053 Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express train is 10m at Ludhiana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express ?
  • Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express runs between Haridwar to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Haridwar at 14:45 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12053 ?
  • 12053 arrives on platform number 4 at Haridwar and at platform number at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express?
  • Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express took 8h 0m to cover total distance of 407km between Haridwar and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 22:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11401/ NANDIGRAM EXP run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Adilabad. Depart time of 16:48 and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11312/ HAS SUR EXP run from Hassan Jn to Solapur. Depart time of 16:05 and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11271/ VINDHYACHAL EXP run from ITARSI JN to BHOPAL JN. Depart time of 17:05 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11110/ JHS INTERCITY run from Lucknow Jn NER to VGL Jhansi Jn. Depart time of 17:34 and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11108/ BUNDELKHAND EXP run from Banaras to Gwalior Jn. Depart time of 17:00 and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)