12053 Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12053
  • Source
    Haridwar/HW
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    407km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12054
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12053/ Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haridwar and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 407km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12053/ Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haridwar(HW) origin 14:45 origin 0
Roorkee(RK) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 16:46 16:48 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 17:41 17:50 9 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 18:31 18:33 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 20:06 20:08 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 21:12 21:14 2 0
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 22:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express 12053 Haridwar 14:45 Amritsar Junction 22:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22810/ Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Paradeep. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22404/ New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express run from New Delhi to Puducherry. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)