Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12051/MAO JANSHATABDI

Check the current running status of 12051/MAO JANSHATABDI which runs between CSMT to MAO Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12051 / MAO JANSHATABDI (CSMT - MAO) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Thane
  • Start Date 24 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 06:16 24-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai CSM Trm (CSMT)

05:11/Origin

05:11/05:10

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 12

Dadar Ctrl (DR)

05:27/05:18

05:30/05:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 10

Thane (TNA)

06:23/05:43

06:25/05:45

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 7

Panvel Jn (PNVL)

06:23/06:23

06:25/06:25

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 6

Chiplun (CHI)

10:00/10:00

10:02/10:02

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Ratnagiri (RN)

11:20/11:20

11:25/11:25

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Kankavali (KKW)

13:26/13:26

13:28/13:28

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Kudal (KUDL)

14:00/14:00

14:02/14:02

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Sawantwadi Road (SWV)

14:20/14:20

14:22/14:22

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Thivim (THVM)

15:00/15:00

15:02/15:02

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Madgaon Jn (MAO)

16:30/16:30

16:30/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 2

  • Current Station Madgaon Junction
  • Start Date 23 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 05:46 24-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai CSM Trm (CSMT)

05:10/Origin

05:10/05:10

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 12

Dadar Ctrl (DR)

05:23/05:18

05:26/05:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 10

Thane (TNA)

06:00/05:43

06:02/05:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 7

Panvel Jn (PNVL)

06:36/06:23

06:39/06:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 6

Chiplun (CHI)

10:28/10:00

10:30/10:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 2

Ratnagiri (RN)

11:44/11:20

12:01/11:25

17 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 1

Kankavali (KKW)

13:52/13:26

13:54/13:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 2

Kudal (KUDL)

14:16/14:00

14:18/14:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Sawantwadi Road (SWV)

14:36/14:20

14:37/14:22

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Thivim (THVM)

15:04/15:00

15:06/15:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Madgaon Jn (MAO)

16:30/16:30

16:30/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 2

  • Current Station Madgaon Junction
  • Start Date 22 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 00:45 24-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai CSM Trm (CSMT)

05:10/Origin

05:10/05:10

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 12

Dadar Ctrl (DR)

05:18/05:18

05:20/05:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 10

Thane (TNA)

05:43/05:43

05:45/05:45

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Panvel Jn (PNVL)

06:46/06:23

06:49/06:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 6

Chiplun (CHI)

10:19/10:00

10:32/10:02

13 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 2

Ratnagiri (RN)

12:03/11:20

12:36/11:25

33 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

1

Platform 1

Kankavali (KKW)

14:28/13:26

14:43/13:28

15 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

1

Platform 2

Kudal (KUDL)

15:06/14:00

15:08/14:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

1

Platform 2

Sawantwadi Road (SWV)

15:27/14:20

15:29/14:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

1

Platform 2

Thivim (THVM)

16:18/15:00

16:19/15:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

1

Platform 2

Madgaon Jn (MAO)

17:12/16:30

17:12/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 2

  • Current Station Madgaon Junction
  • Start Date 21 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 00:54 23-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai CSM Trm (CSMT)

06:01/Origin

06:01/05:10

0 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

1

Platform 12

Dadar Ctrl (DR)

06:16/05:18

06:18/05:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

1

Platform 10

Thane (TNA)

06:48/05:43

06:51/05:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

1

Platform 7

Panvel Jn (PNVL)

07:30/06:23

07:32/06:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

1

Platform 6

Chiplun (CHI)

12:19/10:00

12:22/10:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 20min

1

Platform 2

Ratnagiri (RN)

14:27/11:20

14:34/11:25

7 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 9min

1

Platform 1

Kankavali (KKW)

17:22/13:26

17:25/13:28

3 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 57min

1

Platform 2

Kudal (KUDL)

17:50/14:00

17:52/14:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 50min

1

Platform 2

Sawantwadi Road (SWV)

18:20/14:20

18:21/14:22

1 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 59min

1

Platform 2

Thivim (THVM)

18:52/15:00

19:37/15:02

45 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 35min

1

Platform 2

Madgaon Jn (MAO)

20:31/16:30

20:31/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 4hr 1min

1

Platform 2

  • Current Station Madgaon Junction
  • Start Date 20 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 00:46 22-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai CSM Trm (CSMT)

05:10/Origin

05:10/05:10

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 12

Dadar Ctrl (DR)

05:24/05:18

05:31/05:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 10

Thane (TNA)

05:58/05:43

06:00/05:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 7

Panvel Jn (PNVL)

06:59/06:23

07:05/06:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 6

Chiplun (CHI)

10:33/10:00

10:35/10:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 2

Ratnagiri (RN)

11:55/11:20

12:01/11:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 1

Kankavali (KKW)

14:13/13:26

14:15/13:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

1

Platform 2

Kudal (KUDL)

14:39/14:00

14:49/14:02

10 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

1

Platform 2

Sawantwadi Road (SWV)

15:09/14:20

15:10/14:22

1 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

1

Platform 2

Thivim (THVM)

15:35/15:00

16:26/15:02

51 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 24min

1

Platform 2

Madgaon Jn (MAO)

17:22/16:30

17:22/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

Platform 2

  • Current Station Madgaon Junction
  • Start Date 19 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 00:54 21-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai CSM Trm (CSMT)

05:11/Origin

05:11/05:10

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 12

Dadar Ctrl (DR)

05:29/05:18

05:32/05:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 10

Thane (TNA)

05:57/05:43

05:59/05:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 5

Panvel Jn (PNVL)

07:06/06:23

07:11/06:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

Platform 6

Chiplun (CHI)

10:30/10:00

10:34/10:02

4 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 2

Ratnagiri (RN)

11:59/11:20

12:05/11:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 1

Kankavali (KKW)

14:04/13:26

14:06/13:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

Platform 2

Kudal (KUDL)

14:31/14:00

14:34/14:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 2

Sawantwadi Road (SWV)

14:54/14:20

14:56/14:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 2

Thivim (THVM)

15:33/15:00

15:35/15:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 2

Madgaon Jn (MAO)

16:32/16:30

16:32/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

  • Current Station Madgaon Junction
  • Start Date 18 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 00:57 20-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai CSM Trm (CSMT)

05:11/Origin

05:11/05:10

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 12

Dadar Ctrl (DR)

05:18/05:18

05:20/05:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 10

Thane (TNA)

05:43/05:43

05:45/05:45

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Panvel Jn (PNVL)

07:10/06:23

07:16/06:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

1

Platform 6

Chiplun (CHI)

10:49/10:00

10:52/10:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

Platform 2

Ratnagiri (RN)

12:13/11:20

12:18/11:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

Platform 1

Kankavali (KKW)

14:12/13:26

14:14/13:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

Platform 2

Kudal (KUDL)

14:36/14:00

14:37/14:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 2

Sawantwadi Road (SWV)

15:06/14:20

15:12/14:22

6 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

Platform 2

Thivim (THVM)

15:48/15:00

15:50/15:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

1

Platform 2

Madgaon Jn (MAO)

16:41/16:30

16:41/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Train Delay Pattern of 12051 / MAO JANSHATABDI

Station Arrival 2024-07-23 2024-07-22 2024-07-21 2024-07-20 2024-07-19 2024-07-18 2024-07-17
Mumbai CSM Trm (CSMT) Origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dadar Ctrl (DR) 05:18 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Thane (TNA) 05:43 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Panvel Jn (PNVL) 06:23 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min
Chiplun (CHI) 10:00 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min
Ratnagiri (RN) 11:20 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min
Kankavali (KKW) 13:26 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min
Kudal (KUDL) 14:00 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min
Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 14:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Thivim (THVM) 15:00 36 min 36 min 36 min 36 min 36 min 36 min 36 min
Madgaon Jn (MAO) 16:30 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • MAO JANSHATABDI (12051) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • MAO JANSHATABDI (12051) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • MAO JANSHATABDI (12051) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • MAO JANSHATABDI (12051) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • MAO JANSHATABDI (12051) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • MAO JANSHATABDI (12051) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • MAO JANSHATABDI (12051) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived