12048 Firozpur Cantt - New Delhi Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Firozpur Cantt - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12048
  • Source
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    386km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12047
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, EC

12048/ Firozpur Cantt - New Delhi Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 386km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12048/ Firozpur Cantt - New Delhi Shatabdi Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (CC, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) origin 06:00 origin 0
Faridkot(FDK) 06:26 06:28 2 0
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 06:41 06:43 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 07:27 07:32 5 0
Mansa(MSZ) 08:11 08:13 2 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 08:46 08:48 2 0
Tohana(TUN) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Jind Junction(JIND) 09:40 09:42 2 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 10:28 10:30 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 12:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Firozpur Cantt - New Delhi Shatabdi Express 12048 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 06:00 New Delhi 12:05 Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Firozpur Cantt - New Delhi Shatabdi Express ?
  • Firozpur Cantt - New Delhi Shatabdi Express Train Number is 12048.

  • How many days in a week 12048 Firozpur Cantt - New Delhi Shatabdi Express runs ?
  • 12048 Firozpur Cantt - New Delhi Shatabdi Express runs on Sunday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12048 Firozpur Cantt - New Delhi Shatabdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12048 Firozpur Cantt - New Delhi Shatabdi Express train is 5m at Bathinda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Firozpur Cantt - New Delhi Shatabdi Express ?
  • Firozpur Cantt - New Delhi Shatabdi Express runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction to New Delhi. It departs from Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 06:00 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12048 ?
  • 12048 arrives on platform number 1 at Firozpur Cantt. Junction and at platform number 1 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Firozpur Cantt - New Delhi Shatabdi Express?
  • Firozpur Cantt - New Delhi Shatabdi Express took 6h 5m to cover total distance of 386km between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Firozpur Cantt - New Delhi Shatabdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 12:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains