Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12048/

Check the current running status of 12048/Firozpur Cantt - New Delhi Shatabdi Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12048 / Firozpur Cantt - New Delhi Shatabdi Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Firozpur Cantt. Junction,FZR
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 18 Aug 2022 14:13
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Firozpur Cantt. Junction (FZR)

origin

06:00

-

-

1

N.A

Faridkot (FDK)

06:26

06:28

2

-

1

N.A

Kot Kapura Junction (KKP)

06:41

06:43

2

-

1

N.A

Bathinda Junction (BTI)

07:27

07:32

5

-

1

N.A

Mansa (MSZ)

08:11

08:13

2

-

1

N.A

Jakhal Junction (JHL)

08:46

08:48

2

-

1

N.A

Tohana (TUN)

09:00

09:02

2

-

1

N.A

Jind Junction (JIND)

09:40

09:42

2

-

1

N.A

Rohtak Junction (ROK)

10:28

10:30

2

-

1

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

12:05

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)(12617) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at 10:12 on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: Late Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Brindavan Express(12639) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Palakkad Town - Tiruchchirappalli Express(16844) Departed from Palakkad Town(PGTN) at on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: On Time Arrived Tiruchchirappalli Junction

  • Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)(17007) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Darbhanga Junction(DBG) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: Late Arrived Darbhanga Junction 21 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Guntur - Rayagada Express(17243) Departed from Guntur Junction(GNT) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Rayagada(RGDA) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: On Time Arrived Rayagada

  • Patliputra Express(18622) Departed from Hatia(HTE) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 58 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express (PT)(18117) Departed from Rourkela Junction(ROU) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Gunupur(GNPR) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: Late Arrived Gunupur 45 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express(19224) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tippu SF Express(12613) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: On Time Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction

  • Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express(16054) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central