12041 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12041
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Train Avg. speed
    66km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    565km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12042
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, EC

12041/ Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 565km and average speed of the train is 66km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12041/ Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 14:25 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 15:27 15:29 2 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 16:16 16:18 2 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 20:49 20:50 1 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 21:35 21:37 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 22:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Special Fare Special 2307 Howrah Junction 23:55 New Jalpaiguri Junction 10:10 Wednesday
Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Special 02842 Howrah Junction 14:15 New Jalpaiguri Junction 22:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express 12041 Howrah Junction 14:25 New Jalpaiguri Junction 22:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Special Fare Special 02307 Howrah Junction 23:55 New Jalpaiguri Junction 10:10 Wednesday
Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Special 0545A Howrah Junction 14:15 New Jalpaiguri Junction 22:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express ?
  • Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express Train Number is 12041.

  • How many days in a week 12041 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express runs ?
  • 12041 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12041 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12041 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express train is 5m at Malda Town,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express ?
  • Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express runs between Howrah Junction to New Jalpaiguri Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 14:25 and reaches New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12041 ?
  • 12041 arrives on platform number 11 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 1 at New Jalpaiguri Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express?
  • Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express took 8h 30m to cover total distance of 565km between Howrah Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Jalpaiguri Junction at 22:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12684/ ERNAKULAM SFEXP run from SMVT Bengaluru to Ernakulam Jn. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)
12595/ ANVT HUMSAFAR run from Gorakhpur Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22658/ NCJ TBM SF EXP run from Nagercoil Jn to Tambaram. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22643/ PATNA SF EXP run from ERNAKULAM JN to PATNA JN. Depart time of 17:20 and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
18007/ SHM-VZR SIMLIPAL EXPRESS run from Shalimar to Bhanjpur. Depart time of 16:20 and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)