12038 Ludhiana - New Delhi Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ludhiana - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12038
  • Source
    Ludhiana Junction/LDH
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    329km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12037
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class
    CC, EC

12038/ Ludhiana - New Delhi Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ludhiana Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 329km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12038/ Ludhiana - New Delhi Shatabdi Express has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (CC, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) origin 16:40 origin 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Sangrur(SAG) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Tohana(TUN) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Jind Junction(JIND) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 20:31 20:33 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 22:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ludhiana - New Delhi Shatabdi Express ?
  • Ludhiana - New Delhi Shatabdi Express Train Number is 12038.

  • How many days in a week 12038 Ludhiana - New Delhi Shatabdi Express runs ?
  • 12038 Ludhiana - New Delhi Shatabdi Express runs on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12038 Ludhiana - New Delhi Shatabdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12038 Ludhiana - New Delhi Shatabdi Express train is m at Ludhiana Junction, Dhuri Junction, Sangrur, Tohana, Jind Junction, Rohtak Junction, New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Ludhiana - New Delhi Shatabdi Express ?
  • Ludhiana - New Delhi Shatabdi Express runs between Ludhiana Junction to New Delhi. It departs from Ludhiana Junction at 16:40 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12038 ?
  • 12038 arrives on platform number 4 at Ludhiana Junction and at platform number 2 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ludhiana - New Delhi Shatabdi Express?
  • Ludhiana - New Delhi Shatabdi Express took 5h 25m to cover total distance of 329km between Ludhiana Junction and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Ludhiana - New Delhi Shatabdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 22:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains