12038 Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12038
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Kotdwar/KTW
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    239km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12037
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

12038/ Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Kotdwar. The total distance covered by the train is 239km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12038/ Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 07:00 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 08:32 08:34 2 0
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 09:30 09:50 20 0
Mandi Dhanaura(MNDR) 10:11 10:13 2 0
Chandpur Siau(CPS) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Haldaur(HLDR) 11:12 11:14 2 0
Bijnor(BJO) 11:40 11:42 2 0
Muazzampur Narayan Junction(MZM) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 12:45 12:55 10 0
Kotdwar(KTW) 13:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Express ?
  • Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Express Train Number is 12038.

  • How many days in a week 12038 Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Express runs ?
  • 12038 Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12038 Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12038 Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Express train is 20m at Gajraula Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Express ?
  • Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Express runs between Old Delhi Junction to Kotdwar. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 07:00 and reaches Kotdwar/KTW at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12038 ?
  • 12038 arrives on platform number at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 1 at Kotdwar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Express?
  • Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Express took 6h 40m to cover total distance of 239km between Old Delhi Junction and Kotdwar.

  • What is the last station of Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kotdwar at 13:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22718/ Secunderabad - Rajkot SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Saturday)
22672/ Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22663/ Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22480/ Sarbat Da Bhala Express run from Lohian Khas Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)