12030 Amritsar - New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12030
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    72km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    448km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12029
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, EC

12030/ Amritsar - New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 448km and average speed of the train is 72km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12030/ Amritsar - New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 16:50 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 17:54 17:57 3 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 19:56 19:58 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 20:30 20:32 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 23:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express 12030 Amritsar Junction 16:50 New Delhi 23:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express 12032 Amritsar Junction 16:50 New Delhi 23:05 Thusday
Shan-e-Punjab Express 12498 Amritsar Junction 15:10 New Delhi 22:50 Daily
Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express 12014 Amritsar Junction 04:55 New Delhi 11:00 Daily
Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express 12460 Amritsar Junction 06:15 New Delhi 14:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

03296/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna AC Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22662/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)