12029 New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12029
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    70km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    448km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12030
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, EC

12029/ New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 448km and average speed of the train is 70km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12029/ New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 07:20 origin 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 09:55 09:57 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 11:29 11:32 3 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 12:25 12:27 2 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 13:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express 12031 New Delhi 07:20 Amritsar Junction 13:45 Thusday
New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express 12013 New Delhi 16:30 Amritsar Junction 22:30 Daily
Shan-e-Punjab Express (PT) 12497 New Delhi 06:40 Amritsar Junction 14:25 Daily
New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express 12029 New Delhi 07:20 Amritsar Junction 13:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
New Delhi - Amritsar InterCity Express 12459 New Delhi 13:40 Amritsar Junction 21:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

99902/ Pune - Talegaon Local run from Pune Junction to Talegaon. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
99808/ Pune - Lonavala Local run from Pune Junction to Lonavala. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
99803/ Lonavala - Pune Local run from Lonavala to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96612/ TL12 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96206/ BL6 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)