12019 Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12019
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    424km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12020
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC, EC

12019/ Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 424km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12019/ Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 06:05 origin 0
Durgapur(DGR) 07:48 07:50 2 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 08:22 08:24 2 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 09:21 09:26 5 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 10:26 10:28 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 10:55 11:00 5 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 13:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) 22891 Howrah Junction 12:50 Ranchi Junction 21:10 Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express 12019 Howrah Junction 06:05 Ranchi Junction 13:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) 18627 Howrah Junction 12:50 Ranchi Junction 22:15 Monday Tuesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express ?
  • Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express Train Number is 12019.

  • How many days in a week 12019 Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express runs ?
  • 12019 Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12019 Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12019 Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express train is 5m at Dhanbad Junction, Bokaro Steel City,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express ?
  • Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express runs between Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 06:05 and reaches Ranchi Junction/RNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12019 ?
  • 12019 arrives on platform number 10,11 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 3 at Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express?
  • Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express took 7h 10m to cover total distance of 424km between Howrah Junction and Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ranchi Junction at 13:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains