12019 Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12019
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    421km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12020
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC, EC

12019/ Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 421km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12019/ Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 06:05 origin 0
Durgapur(DGR) 07:48 07:50 2 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 08:22 08:24 2 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 09:21 09:26 5 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 10:26 10:28 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 10:55 11:00 5 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 13:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) 22891 Howrah Junction 12:50 Ranchi Junction 21:10 Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express 12019 Howrah Junction 06:05 Ranchi Junction 13:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Special 08627 Howrah Junction 12:50 Ranchi Junction 22:10 Monday Tuesday Sunday
Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) 18627 Howrah Junction 12:50 Ranchi Junction 22:15 Monday Tuesday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

13025/ Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express run from Howrah Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of 12:30 and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22814/ Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express run from Paradeep to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)