Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12019/Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express

Check the current running status of 12019/Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express which runs between HWH to RNC Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12019 / Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express(HWH - RNC) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 23 Oct 2019
  • Last Updated 21 Oct 2019 02:15
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin/origin

/06:05

-

On Time

1

Platform 11

Durgapur (DGR)

07:48/07:48

07:50/07:50

2

On Time

1

N.A

RaniGanj (RNG)

08:06/08:06

08:07/08:07

1

On Time

1

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

08:22/08:22

08:24/08:24

2

On Time

1

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

09:21/09:21

09:26/09:26

5

On Time

1

N.A

Chandrapura Junction (CRP)

10:26/10:26

10:28/10:28

2

On Time

1

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

10:55/10:55

11:00/11:00

5

On Time

1

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

12:00/12:00

12:02/12:02

2

On Time

1

N.A

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

13:15/13:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12019 / Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express

Station Arrival 2019-10-22 2019-10-21 2019-10-19 2019-10-18 2019-10-17 2019-10-16 2019-10-15
Howrah Junction (HWH) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Durgapur (DGR) 07:48 12 min 2 min -2 min 0 min 4 min 0 min -2 min
RaniGanj (RNG) 08:06 13 min 2 min 2 min 1 min 5 min 1 min 1 min
Asansol Junction (ASN) 08:22 13 min 2 min 4 min 1 min 4 min 1 min 2 min
Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 09:21 1 min -9 min -9 min -10 min -6 min -12 min -9 min
Chandrapura Junction (CRP) 10:26 -4 min -3 min -6 min -3 min -4 min -2 min -5 min
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 10:55 -10 min -11 min -10 min -13 min -12 min -11 min -11 min
Muri Junction (MURI) 12:00 -17 min -23 min -16 min -11 min -17 min -11 min -23 min
Ranchi Junction (RNC) 13:15 -10 min -6 min -10 min -10 min -3 min -10 min -15 min