Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12019/Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express

Check the current running status of 12019/Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express which runs between HWH to RNC Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12019 / Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express(HWH - RNC) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 30 May 2020
  • Last Updated 14 May 2020 15:53
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin

06:05

-

-

1

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

07:48

07:50

2

-

1

N.A

RaniGanj (RNG)

08:06

08:07

1

-

1

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

08:22

08:24

2

-

1

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

09:21

09:26

5

-

1

N.A

Chandrapura Junction (CRP)

10:26

10:28

2

-

1

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

10:55

11:00

5

-

1

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

12:00

12:02

2

-

1

N.A

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

13:15

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12019 / Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express

Station Arrival 2020-06-06 2020-06-05 2020-06-04 2020-06-03 2020-06-02 2020-06-01 2020-05-30
Howrah Junction (HWH) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Durgapur (DGR) 07:48 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
RaniGanj (RNG) 08:06 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Asansol Junction (ASN) 08:22 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 09:21 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Chandrapura Junction (CRP) 10:26 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 10:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Muri Junction (MURI) 12:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Ranchi Junction (RNC) 13:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival