12014 Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12014
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    73km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    448km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 7m
  • Type of Train
    Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12013
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, EC

12014/ Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 448km and average speed of the train is 73km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12014/ Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 04:55 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 05:23 05:25 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 05:58 06:01 3 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 06:19 06:21 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 06:57 07:02 5 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 07:46 07:48 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 08:32 08:34 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 11:02 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express 12030 Amritsar Junction 16:50 New Delhi 22:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express 12032 Amritsar Junction 16:50 New Delhi 22:50 Thusday
Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Special 04666 Amritsar Junction 06:15 New Delhi 14:15 Daily
Shan-e-Punjab Express 12498 Amritsar Junction 15:10 New Delhi 22:30 Daily
Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express 12014 Amritsar Junction 04:55 New Delhi 11:02 Daily
Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express 12460 Amritsar Junction 06:15 New Delhi 14:15 Daily
Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Special 04054 Amritsar Junction 16:50 New Delhi 22:50 Thusday
Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Special 02014 Amritsar Junction 04:55 New Delhi 11:02 Daily
Amritsar - New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special 02030 Amritsar Junction 16:50 New Delhi 22:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express ?
  • Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express Train Number is 12014.

  • How many days in a week 12014 Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express runs ?
  • 12014 Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12014 Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12014 Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express train is 5m at Ludhiana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express ?
  • Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express runs between Amritsar Junction to New Delhi. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 04:55 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12014 ?
  • 12014 arrives on platform number 1 at Amritsar Junction and at platform number 1 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express?
  • Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express took 6h 7m to cover total distance of 448km between Amritsar Junction and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 11:02 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22318/ Jammu Tawi - Sealdah Humsafar Express run from Jammu Tawi to Sealdah. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20940/ Sultanpur - Ahmedabad SF Express run from Sultanpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
20839/ Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro Steel City) run from Ranchi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19711/ Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)