12014 Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12014
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    74km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    448km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12013
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, EC

12014/ Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 448km and average speed of the train is 74km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12014/ Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 04:55 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 05:23 05:25 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 05:58 06:02 4 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 06:19 06:21 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 06:57 07:02 5 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 07:44 07:46 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 08:28 08:30 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 11:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express 12030 Amritsar Junction 16:50 New Delhi 23:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express 12032 Amritsar Junction 16:50 New Delhi 23:05 Thusday
Shan-e-Punjab Express 12498 Amritsar Junction 15:10 New Delhi 22:50 Daily
Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express 12014 Amritsar Junction 04:55 New Delhi 11:00 Daily
Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express 12460 Amritsar Junction 06:15 New Delhi 14:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)