12013 New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12013
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    75km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    448km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12014
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, EC

12013/ New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 448km and average speed of the train is 75km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12013/ New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 16:30 origin 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 20:15 20:18 3 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 20:47 20:49 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 21:13 21:16 3 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 21:46 21:48 2 0
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 22:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express 12031 New Delhi 07:20 Amritsar Junction 13:45 Thusday
New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express 12013 New Delhi 16:30 Amritsar Junction 22:30 Daily
Shan-e-Punjab Express (PT) 12497 New Delhi 06:40 Amritsar Junction 14:25 Daily
New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express 12029 New Delhi 07:20 Amritsar Junction 13:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
New Delhi - Amritsar InterCity Express 12459 New Delhi 13:40 Amritsar Junction 21:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22648/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Korba. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22478/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)