12013 New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12013
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    75km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    448km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12014
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, EC

12013/ New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 448km and average speed of the train is 75km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12013/ New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 16:30 origin 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 20:15 20:18 3 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 20:47 20:49 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 21:13 21:16 3 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 21:46 21:48 2 0
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 22:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express 12031 New Delhi 07:20 Amritsar Junction 13:45 Thusday
New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express 12013 New Delhi 16:30 Amritsar Junction 22:30 Daily
Shan-e-Punjab Express 12497 New Delhi 06:40 Amritsar Junction 14:25 Daily
New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express 12029 New Delhi 07:20 Amritsar Junction 13:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
New Delhi - Amritsar InterCity Express 12459 New Delhi 13:40 Amritsar Junction 21:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express ?
  • New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express Train Number is 12013.

  • How many days in a week 12013 New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express runs ?
  • 12013 New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12013 New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12013 New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express train is 3m at Ludhiana Junction, Jalandhar City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express ?
  • New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express runs between New Delhi to Amritsar Junction. It departs from New Delhi at 16:30 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12013 ?
  • 12013 arrives on platform number 1 at New Delhi and at platform number 1 at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express?
  • New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express took 6h 0m to cover total distance of 448km between New Delhi and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 22:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82654/ Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express run from Jaipur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Saturday)
25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22707/ Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)