12010 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12010
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    75km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    493km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12009
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC, EC

12010/ Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 493km and average speed of the train is 75km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12010/ Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 14:45 origin 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 15:22 15:24 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 16:18 16:23 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Surat(ST) 17:58 18:03 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Borivali(BVI) 20:32 20:35 3 0
Mumbai Central(MMCT) 21:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gujarat SF Express 22954 Ahmedabad Junction 07:00 Mumbai Central 15:55 Daily
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger 59440 Ahmedabad Junction 23:10 Mumbai Central 15:00 Daily
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger 59442 Ahmedabad Junction 12:40 Mumbai Central 04:35 Daily
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express 12010 Ahmedabad Junction 14:45 Mumbai Central 21:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Karnavati Express 12934 Ahmedabad Junction 04:55 Mumbai Central 12:35 Daily
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express 12932 Ahmedabad Junction 06:00 Mumbai Central 13:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Gujarat Mail (PT) 12902 Ahmedabad Junction 22:00 Mumbai Central 06:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19571/ Rajkot - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) run from Rajkot Junction to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19023/ Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express run from Mumbai Central to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17240/ Simhadri Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Guntur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16605/ Ernad Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)