12003 Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarn Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarn Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12003
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    74km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    512km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12004
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, EC

12003/ Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarn Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 512km and average speed of the train is 74km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12003/ Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarn Shatabdi Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 15:30 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 16:48 16:53 5 0
Phaphund(PHD) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 19:26 19:28 2 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 21:38 21:40 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 22:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarna Shatabdi Special 02003 Lucknow Junction NER 15:35 New Delhi 22:20 Daily
Lucknow Jn. - New Delhi IRCTC Tejas Express 82501 Lucknow Junction NER 06:10 New Delhi 12:25 Monday Friday Saturday Sunday
Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarn Shatabdi Express 12003 Lucknow Junction NER 15:30 New Delhi 22:25 Daily
Lucknow Mail (PT) 12229 Lucknow Junction NER 22:00 New Delhi 06:55 Daily
Lucknow Jn. - New Delhi IRCTC Tejas Express 12585 Lucknow Junction NER 06:10 New Delhi 12:25 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarn Shatabdi Express ?
  • Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarn Shatabdi Express Train Number is 12003.

  • How many days in a week 12003 Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarn Shatabdi Express runs ?
  • 12003 Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarn Shatabdi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12003 Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarn Shatabdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12003 Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarn Shatabdi Express train is 5m at Kanpur Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarn Shatabdi Express ?
  • Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarn Shatabdi Express runs between Lucknow Junction NER to New Delhi. It departs from Lucknow Junction NER at 15:30 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12003 ?
  • 12003 arrives on platform number 6 at Lucknow Junction NER and at platform number 6 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarn Shatabdi Express?
  • Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarn Shatabdi Express took 6h 55m to cover total distance of 512km between Lucknow Junction NER and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarn Shatabdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 22:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66007/ MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Avadi. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 00:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)